|
Our Media/Results from Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 4th 2014, 12:23am
Website:Click here Results by: Half-Mile Timing 1A/2A Complete ResultsLicensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2014 08:00 PM
FHSAA Class 1A and 2A Florida Finals - 5/2/2014 to 5/3/2014
www.fhsaa.org
UNF: Jacksonville, Fl
Results
Event 1 Girls High Jump 1A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 94 Nathe, Desiree' 12 Bishop McLau 5-05.00 5-02.00 1.57m 10
2 193 Allen, Brooke 12 Cedar Key HS 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 68 Cogsil, Hannah 11 Benjamin Sch 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m 5.50
3 856 Welch, Brooklynn 12 Paxton High Scho 4-10.00 5-00.00 1.52m 5.50
5 1146 Oman, Brooke 11 Westminster Acad 5-04.00 5-00.00 1.52m 4
6 368 Gillespy, Bailey 10 Father Lopez 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m 3
7 1025 Powers, Kirby 11 St. Johns Co 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m 2
8 382 Strube, Lindsey 11 First Academ 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.47m 0.50
8 51 Herring, Kaitlin 11 Baker High Schoo 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m 0.50
10 246 Lindbergh, Julia 11 Coral Spring 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.47m
11 981 Pond, Ally 11 South Florid 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.47m
12 399 Koonce, Arieana 10 First Baptis 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.47m
13 660 Gilbert, Kinsey 7 Lake Mary Pr 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
14 1015 Stucko, Mary 12 St. John Neu 5-00.00 4-08.00 1.42m
14 528 Kilborne, mckenzie 11 Holy Trinity 5-02.00 4-08.00 1.42m
-- 492 Tomoney, Madihah 12 Hamilton Cou 4-08.00 NH
Event 2 Boys High Jump 1A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1167 Phillips, Terrel 12 Westminster Acad 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m 10
2 688 Cabrera, Luke 12 Lakeland Chr 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m 8
3 785 Chery, Georges 10 New Dimensio 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m 6
4 662 Appuzio, Daniel 8 Lake Mary Pr 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m 5
5 538 Butler, Jvon 11 Holy Trinity 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m 4
6 53 Beck, Jonathan 10 Baker High Schoo 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m 2.50
6 790 Collins, Shelby 12 North Florid 6-02.00 5-10.00 1.77m 2.50
8 1165 Moore, Ryan 11 Westminster Acad 6-02.00 5-10.00 1.77m 1
9 939 Preston, Joshua 11 Rocky Bayou High 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m
9 402 Brecher, Tyler 12 First Baptis 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m
11 279 Mallory, Caleb 12 Dade Christi 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
11 1086 Jackson, Troy 11 The Geneva S 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.72m
13 27 Malfe, Tristen 12 Admiral Farr 6-04.00 5-08.00 1.72m
14 241 Baker, Jonathan 12 Community Sc 6-00.00 5-06.00 1.67m
-- 252 Barnes, Lawrence 12 Coral Spring 6-00.00 NH
-- 965 Basford, Grey 11 Sneads HS 5-10.00 NH
Event 3 Girls Pole Vault 1A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 569 LaBrant, Bobbi 11 Indian Rocks 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m 10
2 985 Wheatley, Maggie 10 South Florid 9-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m 8
3 527 Jameson, Amy 9 Holy Trinity 9-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m 5.50
3 251 Vanhoutteghem, Kir 10 Coral Spring 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m 5.50
5 862 Phillips, Caisea 11 Pensacola Christ 7-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m 4
6 628 Palm, Eloise 11 Keswick Chri 9-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m 3
7 984 Sodergren, Brianna 11 South Florid 10-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m 2
8 714 Willis, Caroline 9 Maclay Schoo 8-01.00 8-06.00 2.59m 1
9 661 Williams, Samantha 12 Lake Mary Pr 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m
10 683 Green, Tori 10 Lakeland Chr 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m
11 801 Brown, Morgan 8 Northside Ch 9-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m
12 763 Baker, Mikayla 12 Mount Dora B 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m
13 194 Bartholemy, Lauren 12 Cedar Key HS 8-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m
14 863 Ross, Alisha 11 Pensacola Christ 7-06.00 7-00.00 2.13m
15 887 Chiles, Celeste 8 Port St. Joe 6-06.00 6-06.00 1.98m
-- 1148 Sastre, Karin 11 Westminster Acad 10-06.00 NH
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault 1A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 354 McMichael, Drew 11 Evangelical 15-00.00 14-06.00 4.41m 10
2 392 Woodley, Armand 11 First Academ 14-00.00 14-00.00 4.26m 8
3 412 Moore, Gabriel 12 Freeport High Sc 13-00.00 13-06.00 4.11m 6
4 826 Gregory, Tre 11 Out of Door 13-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m 5
5 718 Meeker, Darin 10 Maclay Schoo 12-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m 4
6 1170 Thompson, Elijah 11 Westminster Acad 13-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m 2.50
6 195 Anderson, Tyler 11 Cedar Key HS 12-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m 2.50
8 578 Sackett, Josh 10 Indian Rocks 11-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m 1
9 1155 D'Onofrio, Thomas 12 Westminster Acad 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m
9 607 Robertson, Chris 11 John Carroll 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m
11 867 Phillips, Caleb 9 Pensacola Christ 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m
-- 1029 Powers, Philip 11 St. Johns Co 10-06.00 NH
-- 1162 Mansour, Jordan 12 Westminster Acad 13-06.00 NH
-- 686 Adriano, Brendan 12 Lakeland Chr 10-06.00 NH
-- 196 Riley, Keith 10 Cedar Key HS 11-00.00 NH
-- 807 Hoff, Jordan 11 Northside Ch 11-06.00 NH
Event 5 Girls Long Jump 1A Varsity
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 524 Gayles, Daryth 12 Holy Trinity 20-00.00 19-02.50 NWI 5.85m 10
18-10.25(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) PASS PASS
2 789 McQueen, Darrielle 12 North Florid 18-03.00 18-06.00 NWI 5.63m 8
18-02.75(NWI) 18-00.75(NWI) 18-06(NWI) FOUL 18-04.50(NWI) 18-06(NWI)
3 22 McGee, Brittany 11 Admiral Farr 18-04.50 18-03.25 NWI 5.56m 6
18-03.25(NWI) FOUL 18-01.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 950 Barnett, Katie 9 Shorecrest P 18-02.00 18-02.25 NWI 5.54m 5
FOUL 17-04.25(NWI) 18-02.25(NWI) 17-00.75(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI) PASS
5 491 Bryant, Monique 9 Hamilton Cou 16-10.00 16-10.00 NWI 5.13m 4
15-11.75(NWI) 16-10(NWI) FOUL 16-06.25(NWI) 16-07(NWI) FOUL
6 986 Wirth, Brittany 10 South Florid 16-04.25 16-06.75 NWI 5.04m 3
15-05.25(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI) 16-06.75(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI)
7 632 Collins, Sarah 12 King's Acade 15-11.00 16-05.50 NWI 5.01m 2
15-10(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) FOUL 16-01.50(NWI) 16-05.25(NWI)
8 711 Poole, Lindsey 11 Maclay Schoo 17-00.50 16-04.25 NWI 4.98m 1
16-01.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL 16-00(NWI) 16-04.25(NWI) 15-11(NWI)
9 1014 Leroy, Britany 9 St. John Neu 16-00.25 15-10.00 NWI 4.82m
14-00(NWI) 15-09(NWI) FOUL 15-10(NWI) FOUL 14-10(NWI)
10 1096 Stokes, Shelby 10 Trenton HS 15-06.75 15-08.75 NWI 4.79m
FOUL FOUL 15-08.75(NWI)
11 813 Burgelin, Abby 10 Oak Hall Sch 15-06.00 15-04.25 NWI 4.67m
FOUL 15-04.25(NWI) FOUL
12 1145 Nava, Katie 10 Westminster Acad 15-04.00 15-03.25 NWI 4.65m
15-03.25(NWI) 14-05.25(NWI) 14-07(NWI)
13 273 Poulard, Cassie 09 Curley 15-02.50 14-08.00 NWI 4.47m
FOUL 14-06(NWI) 14-08(NWI)
14 397 Palmer, Allison 12 First Academ 16-01.00 14-07.75 NWI 4.46m
14-04.75(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI) 13-07.50(NWI)
15 51 Herring, Kaitlin 11 Baker High Schoo 15-09.75 13-07.00 NWI 4.14m
12-11.50(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI) 13-07(NWI)
-- 828 Jackson, Kailya 9 P.K. Yonge S 17-06.00 DNS NWI
Event 6 Boys Long Jump 1A Varsity
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 412 Moore, Gabriel 12 Freeport High Sc 21-09.00 22-05.75 NWI 6.85m 10
16-10.50(NWI) 21-07.50(NWI) 21-05(NWI) FOUL 21-09.75(NWI) 22-05.75(NWI)
2 274 Small, Germaine 12 Curley 21-10.50 22-04.25 NWI 6.81m 8
21-00.25(NWI) 21-10.50(NWI) 21-10(NWI) FOUL FOUL 22-04.25(NWI)
3 949 Shell, Robbie 12 Seffner Chri 21-10.00 21-05.75 NWI 6.54m 6
FOUL 19-09(NWI) 20-04(NWI) 20-07(NWI) 21-03(NWI) 21-05.75(NWI)
4 223 Walker, Diquan 12 Clearwater C 21-05.75 21-04.75 NWI 6.52m 5
FOUL 21-00.75(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI) 21-04.75(NWI)
5 794 Philpott, Christia 11 North Florid 20-06.00 21-03.00 NWI 6.47m 4
20-04(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI) FOUL 19-03.50(NWI) 21-03(NWI)
6 1017 Mathieu, Gregory 10 St. John Neu 20-10.00 21-02.75 NWI 6.47m 3
FOUL FOUL 21-02.75(NWI) 19-00(NWI) FOUL 20-04.25(NWI)
7 642 Schumacher, J. Pau 12 King's Acade 20-04.50 21-00.25 NWI 6.40m 2
21-00.25(NWI) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
8 968 Irving, Jacore 9 Sneads HS 21-02.50 20-08.75 NWI 6.31m 1
19-11(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI) 20-07.25(NWI) 20-08.75(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI) 20-01.75(NWI)
9 762 Ware, DeAngelo 10 Moore Haven 20-01.00 20-08.50 NWI 6.31m
20-02.25(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) 17-07.75(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI) 20-07.75(NWI) 20-02(NWI)
10 387 Plante, Mason 11 First Academ 21-08.50 20-05.25 NWI 6.22m
20-05.25(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 16-05.25(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI)
11 252 Barnes, Lawrence 12 Coral Spring 20-03.50 20-04.00 NWI 6.19m
19-11.25(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 20-04(NWI) PASS PASS PASS
12 282 Saintil, Jonathan 12 Dade Christi 21-02.00 20-03.25 NWI 6.17m
19-02(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI) 20-03.25(NWI)
13 256 Altom, Jake 12 Cornerstone 20-11.25 20-02.00 NWI 6.14m
20-02(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 20-01.25(NWI)
14 403 Warburton, Colvin 10 First Baptis 20-01.50 19-09.75 NWI 6.03m
19-03.75(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI) FOUL
15 504 Marts, Lonnie 12 Harvest Comm 20-07.00 19-04.75 NWI 5.91m
FOUL 19-02.25(NWI) 19-04.75(NWI)
16 257 Cook, David 12 Cornerstone 20-06.25 17-08.50 NWI 5.39m
FOUL 17-08.50(NWI) FOUL
Event 7 Girls Triple Jump 1A Varsity
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 789 McQueen, Darrielle 12 North Florid 38-07.50 38-06.25 NWI 11.74m 10
35-10.50(NWI) 38-06.25(NWI) 37-07.50(NWI) 37-05.25(NWI) 37-00.25(NWI) 37-01.50(NWI)
2 1141 Brown, Ebony 11 Westminster Acad 35-00.25 35-06.75 NWI 10.83m 8
34-04.50(NWI) 34-10(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 34-05.75(NWI) 35-06.75(NWI) 35-06.75(NWI)
3 950 Barnett, Katie 9 Shorecrest P 37-06.50 35-01.25 NWI 10.69m 6
34-05.25(NWI) FOUL 34-08.25(NWI) 33-08(NWI) 34-11(NWI) 35-01.25(NWI)
4 815 Evans, Nadiria 9 Oak Hall Sch 35-02.50 33-11.00 NWI 10.33m 5
33-03.25(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI) 33-08(NWI) 33-11(NWI) 33-00.25(NWI) 33-08.25(NWI)
5 682 Cabrera, Sydney 8 Lakeland Chr 33-06.50 33-05.00 NWI 10.18m 4
31-09.75(NWI) 33-05(NWI) FOUL FOUL 32-02.50(NWI) 31-10(NWI)
6 521 Britten, Taya 11 Holy Trinity 34-00.50 33-04.50 NWI 10.17m 3
33-01.50(NWI) 32-04(NWI) 31-02(NWI) 32-01.75(NWI) 32-10.25(NWI) 33-04.50(NWI)
7 68 Cogsil, Hannah 11 Benjamin Sch 33-00.50 33-01.75 NWI 10.10m 2
32-09(NWI) 31-01.75(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI) 32-07(NWI) FOUL 33-01.75(NWI)
8 711 Poole, Lindsey 11 Maclay Schoo 33-04.50 32-07.50 NWI 9.94m 1
31-07.25(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI) 32-02(NWI) PASS PASS PASS
9 351 Pigott, Haley 12 Evangelical 32-10.75 32-04.00 NWI 9.85m
31-03.25(NWI) 29-10.25(NWI) 31-09.75(NWI) 30-09(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI) 32-04(NWI)
10 255 Burdge, Sydney 11 Cornerstone 33-02.00 31-08.25 NWI 9.65m
29-10.75(NWI) FOUL 31-08.25(NWI)
11 150 Stewart, Jess 12 Calvary Chri 33-07.75 31-07.00 NWI 9.62m
FOUL 31-00.25(NWI) 31-07(NWI)
12 69 DeRosa, Isabella 11 Benjamin Sch 31-10.75 31-04.50 NWI 9.56m
29-11.25(NWI) 31-04.50(NWI) 31-02(NWI)
13 246 Lindbergh, Julia 11 Coral Spring 32-03.75 30-06.00 NWI 9.29m
30-06(NWI) FOUL FOUL
14 660 Gilbert, Kinsey 7 Lake Mary Pr 31-06.00 30-01.00 NWI 9.16m
30-01(NWI) PASS PASS
-- 52 Miller, Paige 12 Baker High Schoo 31-10.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 518 Dover, Baylee 10 Hilliard HS 31-00.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump 1A Varsity
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 282 Saintil, Jonathan 12 Dade Christi 45-03.75 44-05.25 NWI 13.54m 10
43-11.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 43-00(NWI) 43-03.75(NWI) 44-05.25(NWI)
2 256 Altom, Jake 12 Cornerstone 42-09.00 43-06.00 NWI 13.25m 8
40-03(NWI) 42-05.75(NWI) 40-08.75(NWI) 43-01.50(NWI) 43-06(NWI) 41-08.50(NWI)
3 174 Wolcott, Josh 11 Cambridge (C 41-08.25 43-03.25 NWI 13.18m 6
40-00.25(NWI) 41-07.75(NWI) 39-08(NWI) 38-10.50(NWI) 43-03.25(NWI) 41-05.50(NWI)
4 866 Fulfer, Aaron 11 Pensacola Christ 41-08.00 43-02.00 NWI 13.15m 5
FOUL 42-08.25(NWI) 43-02(NWI) 41-03(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI) 42-08.50(NWI)
5 833 Ellis, Christian 10 P.K. Yonge S 42-08.50 43-00.00 NWI 13.10m 4
40-04.25(NWI) 39-11(NWI) 43-00(NWI) 42-01(NWI) 41-06(NWI) 41-08.75(NWI)
6 688 Cabrera, Luke 12 Lakeland Chr 43-10.00 42-04.25 NWI 12.90m 3
41-09.75(NWI) 40-02(NWI) 42-04.25(NWI) 42-02(NWI) FOUL 41-10.50(NWI)
7 536 Barham, Marcus 11 Holy Trinity 41-06.50 42-03.00 NWI 12.87m 2
40-10.75(NWI) 42-03(NWI) FOUL 40-10(NWI) 40-02.25(NWI) 41-10.75(NWI)
8 57 Shaw, Stephen 12 Baker High Schoo 41-00.00 42-02.25 NWI 12.85m 1
41-01(NWI) 40-11.50(NWI) 41-11(NWI) 41-04.75(NWI) 42-01.50(NWI) 42-02.25(NWI)
9 398 Elliott, David 12 First Academ 42-03.00 41-04.50 NWI 12.61m
39-00.75(NWI) 40-01.25(NWI) 41-04.50(NWI) 40-03.25(NWI) 39-01.50(NWI) 41-00(NWI)
10 1178 Chancey, Bryce 11 Wewahitchka 41-11.00 41-03.50 NWI 12.58m
41-03.50(NWI) 39-07(NWI) 39-04.50(NWI)
11 504 Marts, Lonnie 12 Harvest Comm 41-05.00 40-10.25 NWI 12.45m
38-11(NWI) 40-10.25(NWI) 40-00(NWI)
12 538 Butler, Jvon 11 Holy Trinity 41-07.00 40-09.00 NWI 12.42m
40-05.75(NWI) 40-00.25(NWI) 40-09(NWI)
13 642 Schumacher, J. Pau 12 King's Acade 41-07.75 40-06.25 NWI 12.35m
FOUL 40-06.25(NWI) FOUL
14 1165 Moore, Ryan 11 Westminster Acad 40-10.00 40-00.75 NWI 12.21m
37-11(NWI) 38-01(NWI) 40-00.75(NWI)
15 401 Bates, Christian 12 First Baptis 41-06.00 39-11.75 NWI 12.18m
39-11.25(NWI) 39-11.75(NWI) 39-07(NWI)
16 274 Small, Germaine 12 Curley 42-08.50 39-00.25 NWI 11.89m
39-00.25(NWI) 37-07.50(NWI) FOUL
Event 9 Girls Discus Throw 1A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 604 Sullivan, Hunter 12 John Carroll 112-00 117-10 35.91m 10
108-09 117-10 105-02 104-06 106-05 FOUL
2 21 Brown, Ashaunti 10 Admiral Farr 115-02 117-01 35.68m 8
FOUL 102-11 117-01 FOUL FOUL 109-02
3 238 Paul, Stephanie 10 Community Sc 130-03 114-10 35.00m 6
FOUL 113-00 113-04 110-02 114-10 FOUL
4 768 Hiteshew, Jessie 10 Mount Dora B 118-07 111-11 34.11m 5
111-11 106-08 108-03 96-04 104-10 111-10
5 711 Poole, Lindsey 11 Maclay Schoo 111-06 110-01 33.55m 4
110-01 103-07 106-07 101-08 108-07 FOUL
6 404 DeLisle, Morgan 11 First Coast 107-10 103-11 31.67m 3
89-05 FOUL 103-11 87-09 FOUL 94-08
7 861 Andrews, Heidi 11 Pensacola Christ 100-00 101-11 31.06m 2
100-05 101-11 97-07 90-05 FOUL
8 1144 Luke, Isabella 12 Westminster Acad 98-04 101-07 30.96m 1
96-02 101-07 96-01 85-10 75-11 81-02
9 198 Simmons, Makayla 11 Central High Sch 101-02 101-04 30.88m
96-05 101-04 95-07 FOUL 77-05 FOUL
10 849 Iglesias, Sofia 09 Palmer Trini 102-05 99-09 30.40m
99-09 92-06 FOUL
11 770 Monn, Cooper 8 Mount Dora B 98-04 98-02 29.92m
92-00 92-10 98-02
12 763 Baker, Mikayla 12 Mount Dora B 99-04 94-03 28.72m
94-03 FOUL 92-00
13 535 Wiechecki, Paris 9 Holy Trinity 102-00 93-02 28.39m
93-02 90-07 FOUL
14 275 James, EmyJa' 11 Dade Christi 92-00 93-01 28.37m
93-01 90-08 FOUL
15 95 Verscharen, Rachel 12 Bishop McLau 98-01 90-05 27.55m
90-02 85-08 90-05
16 827 Jackson, Alexis 9 P.K. Yonge S 97-01 82-00 24.99m
79-09 82-00 77-09
Event 10 Boys Discus Throw 1A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 375 McFarland, Alan 12 Father Lopez 172-00 167-09 51.13m 10
FOUL 160-06 163-11 167-09 163-07 159-08
2 948 Johnson, Jamari 11 Seffner Chri 162-04 153-09 46.86m 8
149-08 147-06 151-00 FOUL 153-09 147-09
3 175 Olson, Chris 12 Canterbury S 171-11 143-11 43.86m 6
143-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL 132-05 FOUL
4 242 Paul, Dan 12 Community Sc 138-03 136-03 41.52m 5
115-02 111-04 132-03 FOUL FOUL 136-03
5 1156 Etienne, Mitchell 12 Westminster Acad 129-01 135-04 41.24m 4
121-02 FOUL 129-08 FOUL 123-07 135-04
6 374 Kelly, Kevin 12 Father Lopez 133-11 135-03 41.22m 3
126-01 125-01 135-03 126-03 127-06 130-02
7 412 Moore, Gabriel 12 Freeport High Sc 135-04 133-01 40.56m 2
FOUL 132-05 FOUL 133-01 129-09 130-11
8 1016 Carlson, Tyler 12 St. John Neu 136-10 128-01 39.03m 1
FOUL 128-01 127-08 124-07 109-10 116-09
9 970 Pittman, Gavin 10 Sneads HS 122-01 127-05 38.83m
120-02 112-08 127-05 FOUL 119-03 FOUL
10 857 Carswell, Deuntris 12 Paxton High Scho 124-11 125-09 38.32m
125-09 FOUL FOUL
11 278 Ingraham, Milton 8 Dade Christi 125-07 118-03 36.04m
FOUL 107-09 118-03
12 687 Buchy, Matt 12 Lakeland Chr 135-06 116-08 35.56m
106-05 FOUL 116-08
13 1158 Hankerson, Hozie 11 Westminster Acad 148-02 115-04 35.15m
FOUL FOUL 115-04
14 1169 Smith, Micah 11 Westminster Acad 122-00 111-01 33.85m
103-06 111-01 FOUL
15 597 Hitt, Cody 11 Jay High School 118-10 103-02 31.44m
FOUL 103-02 FOUL
16 145 Cates, Brad 12 Bronson HS 127-00 96-05 29.38m
FOUL 96-05 FOUL
Event 11 Girls Shot Put 1A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 604 Sullivan, Hunter 12 John Carroll 37-09.50 36-08.75 11.19m 10
34-02 FOUL 36-08.75 34-05.50 31-08.75 36-02.25
2 238 Paul, Stephanie 10 Community Sc 37-06.00 36-03.50 11.06m 8
36-03.50 35-11.75 34-03.25 35-01.50 36-02.50 FOUL
3 21 Brown, Ashaunti 10 Admiral Farr 36-00.50 35-02.25 10.72m 6
FOUL 33-08.50 33-02.25 30-07 32-08 35-02.25
4 601 Morris, Jakeia 12 Jefferson Co 36-04.50 34-07.50 10.55m 5
33-02 33-11 33-10.25 FOUL 32-08.25 34-07.50
5 407 Hampton, LaTierria 9 Florida Scho 34-04.50 33-04.25 10.16m 4
33-04.25 31-06.75 30-07.50 31-11.25 32-07.25 31-02.25
6 624 Powers, Lindsey 12 Jupiter Chri 31-10.00 33-03.00 10.13m 3
32-04 30-05.50 33-03 29-09 30-04.50 31-09.50
7 895 Sparks, Ashlyn 12 Providence S 32-07.00 32-08.50 9.96m 2
31-09.50 31-02.50 31-08 30-11.75 32-08.50 32-05
8 275 James, EmyJa' 11 Dade Christi 35-09.50 32-01.50 9.79m 1
31-05 29-10.25 32-01.50 28-10 FOUL 31-04
9 144 Strough, Virgina 12 Bronson HS 30-07.50 31-05.25 9.58m
30-11 31-05.25 31-04.75 29-10.50 30-08.50 30-10
10 1144 Luke, Isabella 12 Westminster Acad 33-10.50 31-03.00 9.52m
31-02.75 31-03 30-00
11 1111 Stafford, Kiana 12 University C 32-11.50 30-09.75 9.39m
30-08 30-09.75 30-00.75
12 760 Hernandez, Silvia 12 Moore Haven 32-05.25 30-03.25 9.22m
30-03.25 29-09.50 30-01.75
13 566 Frost, Autumn 10 Indian Rocks 31-10.00 30-02.25 9.20m
30-02.25 28-00.75 29-05.50
14 770 Monn, Cooper 8 Mount Dora B 34-08.50 30-01.50 9.18m
29-09 FOUL 30-01.50
15 67 Mathews, Ashton 10 Bell HS 31-07.50 29-06.50 9.00m
FOUL 29-06.50 28-10.25
16 684 Hesseltine, Laurel 10 Lakeland Chr 30-10.00 28-10.75 8.80m
28-00.50 28-06.75 28-10.75
Event 12 Boys Shot Put 1A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 386 Miller, Chris 12 First Academ 51-02.75 53-09.50 16.39m 10
53-09.50 FOUL 50-10.25 51-04.25 FOUL FOUL
2 1156 Etienne, Mitchell 12 Westminster Acad 51-06.00 50-08.00 15.44m 8
FOUL 46-11 50-00 46-06.50 50-08 50-01
3 1164 Miseyko, Luke 11 Westminster Acad 50-02.00 50-01.75 15.28m 6
50-01.75 49-05.25 46-02.75 FOUL 49-00 47-04.50
4 1019 Pembroke, Liam 12 St. John Neu 49-10.50 48-10.50 14.89m 5
46-04 47-10.25 48-07.75 48-10.50 47-10 47-10
5 1158 Hankerson, Hozie 11 Westminster Acad 45-09.00 48-05.50 14.77m 4
46-01.50 46-08 48-05.50 48-02.25 48-03.75 FOUL
6 375 McFarland, Alan 12 Father Lopez 47-07.75 46-11.75 14.31m 3
41-07 44-10 44-09.50 45-03 FOUL 46-11.75
7 175 Olson, Chris 12 Canterbury S 46-07.25 46-08.50 14.23m 2
46-01.75 46-08.50 43-03 FOUL 43-07 FOUL
8 1157 Grey, Jerome 12 Westminster Acad 45-06.00 46-07.50 14.21m 1
42-08.50 46-03.50 42-01.50 38-02.50 43-04.75 46-07.50
9 391 Wiggins, Allen 11 First Academ 45-03.00 46-00.75 14.03m
45-04.50 43-10.75 46-00.75 FOUL 44-09 43-04.75
10 948 Johnson, Jamari 11 Seffner Chri 46-00.00 44-00.25 13.41m
44-00.25 FOUL FOUL
11 824 Martin, Jimmy 10 Orangewood C 45-10.00 43-10.25 13.36m
42-07 43-10.25 43-05
12 96 Beatty, Will 11 Bishop McLau 47-08.50 43-06.00 13.25m
41-09.50 41-07 43-06
13 504 Marts, Lonnie 12 Harvest Comm 45-00.50 43-05.00 13.23m
43-05 41-07.75 42-01.75
14 966 Commodore, Kyle 12 Sneads HS 46-09.50 43-00.75 13.12m
40-06.25 43-00.75 41-11.50
15 596 Harrington, Tucker 11 Jay High School 43-08.00 42-08.50 13.01m
41-04.75 42-08.50 41-10.25
16 970 Pittman, Gavin 10 Sneads HS 42-07.00 42-03.50 12.89m
40-03 42-03.50 40-11
Event 14 Boys Shot Put 1A Adaptive
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1097 Dees, Andrew 11 Trenton HS 6-00.50 6-06.50 1.99m 10
4-09.50 4-04.50 4-03.50 4-10 5-09 6-06.50
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 379 Daniels, Teahna 11 First Academ 11.81 11.74 0.7 2 10
2 524 Gayles, Daryth 12 Holy Trinity 12.27 12.16 0.7 2 8
3 804 Simpkins, Deterric 12 Northside Ch 12.37 12.43 0.7 2 6
4 957 Trader, Assata 12 Shorecrest P 12.28 12.46 0.7 2 5
5 632 Collins, Sarah 12 King's Acade 12.19 12.60 0.7 2 4
6 1141 Brown, Ebony 11 Westminster Acad 12.06 12.61 0.7 2 3
7 888 Robbins, Maya 12 Port St. Joe 12.50 12.78 0.7 2 2
8 764 Brock, Kiley 11 Mount Dora B 12.50 12.87 0.7 2 1
9 148 Durbak, Keely 11 Calvary Chri 12.78 12.89 1.1 1
10 1138 Gaines, Jordan 11 West Gadsden 12.53 12.96 0.7 2
11 1143 Laurent, Jimlyn 11 Westminster Acad 13.07 13.07 1.1 1
12 272 Pierre, Carmen 11 Curley 13.12 13.08 1.1 1
13 408 Clark, Kylyeah 9 Fort Meade H 12.79 13.09 1.1 1
14 1027 Simpson, Cara 8 St. Johns Co 12.70 13.12 1.1 1
15 197 Amey, Brittney 11 Central High Sch 12.95 13.33 1.1 1
-- 817 Montgomery, Tymiah 7 Oak Hall Sch 12.73 DNS 1.1 1
Event 16 Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 389 Timpson Jr., Micha 11 First Academ 10.56 11.01 0.5 2 10
2 383 Durham, Jahquez 10 First Academ 10.69 11.11 0.5 2 8
3 1159 James, Andrew 11 Westminster Acad 10.94 11.17 0.5 2 6
4 731 Taylor-laird, Kyle 11 Melbourne Ce 10.98 11.18 0.5 2 5
5 219 Cotman, Cj 9 Clearwater C 10.98 11.26 0.5 2 4
6 504 Marts, Lonnie 12 Harvest Comm 11.17 11.28 1.1 1 3
7 972 Williams, Darius 12 Sneads HS 11.25 11.37 1.1 1 2
8 969 Mcwhite, Erick 10 Sneads HS 10.98 11.39 0.5 2 1
9 576 King, Damian 11 Indian Rocks 11.16 11.40 1.1 1
10 609 Thomas, Edwin 12 John Carroll 11.24 11.41 1.1 1
11 496 Webb, LaMarcus 11 Hamilton Cou 11.14 11.43 0.5 2
12 511 Julien, Christophe 10 Highlands Ch 11.27 11.44 1.1 1 11.433
13 28 Maxwell, Napoleon 12 Admiral Farr 11.18 11.44 1.1 1 11.436
14 545 Lovett, James 11 Holy Trinity 11.00 11.44 0.5 2
15 253 Reid, Kemani 10 Coral Spring 11.27 11.53 1.1 1
16 390 Washington, Theodo 12 First Academ 11.13 11.73 0.5 2
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 379 Daniels, Teahna 11 First Academ 25.89 23.68 1.9 2 10
2 525 Gayles, Gabrielle 12 Holy Trinity 24.77 24.50 1.9 2 8
3 804 Simpkins, Deterric 12 Northside Ch 25.47 24.87 1.9 2 6
4 1141 Brown, Ebony 11 Westminster Acad 25.46 25.29 1.9 2 5
5 957 Trader, Assata 12 Shorecrest P 26.00 25.62 1.9 2 4
6 1150 Spann, Denise 11 Westminster Acad 25.83 25.64 1.9 2 3
7 888 Robbins, Maya 12 Port St. Joe 26.35 25.80 1.9 2 2
8 632 Collins, Sarah 12 King's Acade 26.03 26.06 1.9 2 1
9 173 Cox, Madison 12 Cambridge (C 26.42 26.22 2.2 1
10 764 Brock, Kiley 11 Mount Dora B 26.65 26.29 2.2 1
11 789 McQueen, Darrielle 12 North Florid 25.50 26.58 1.9 2
12 1138 Gaines, Jordan 11 West Gadsden 26.65 26.62 2.2 1
13 1027 Simpson, Cara 8 St. Johns Co 26.79 26.63 2.2 1
14 216 Moyer, Hayley 11 Clearwater C 26.84 26.88 2.2 1
15 625 Raich, Helen 11 Jupiter Chri 26.74 26.95 2.2 1
16 408 Clark, Kylyeah 9 Fort Meade H 27.44 28.01 2.2 1
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 794 Philpott, Christia 11 North Florid 22.16 21.59 1.4 2 10
2 389 Timpson Jr., Micha 11 First Academ 21.67 21.69 1.4 2 8
3 1159 James, Andrew 11 Westminster Acad 21.78 21.71 1.4 2 6
4 383 Durham, Jahquez 10 First Academ 21.89 21.99 1.4 2 5
5 192 Earley, Elias 11 Carrollwood 22.53 22.58 1.4 2 4
6 219 Cotman, Cj 9 Clearwater C 23.03 22.60 1.0 1 3 22.595
7 969 Mcwhite, Erick 10 Sneads HS 22.57 22.60 1.4 2 2 22.599
8 191 Patterson, Demarde 12 Cardinal Moo 23.01 22.61 1.0 1 1
9 274 Small, Germaine 12 Curley 22.78 22.63 1.4 2
10 387 Plante, Mason 11 First Academ 22.58 22.66 1.4 2
11 496 Webb, LaMarcus 11 Hamilton Cou 23.22 22.80 1.0 1
12 576 King, Damian 11 Indian Rocks 22.88 23.00 1.0 1
13 545 Lovett, James 11 Holy Trinity 22.40 23.03 1.4 2
14 365 Ashley, Ii., Timot 10 Famu High Sc 23.34 23.03 1.0 1
15 293 Mompremier, Samuel 12 Doctor's Cha 23.11 23.40 1.0 1
16 253 Reid, Kemani 10 Coral Spring 23.10 23.58 1.0 1
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 525 Gayles, Gabrielle 12 Holy Trinity 55.97 54.60 2 10
2 1150 Spann, Denise 11 Westminster Acad 58.83 58.05 2 8
3 352 Rullo, Kylee 10 Evangelical 58.30 58.33 2 6
4 1026 Schultz, Madeline 10 St. Johns Co 1:01.82 58.81 2 5
5 173 Cox, Madison 12 Cambridge (C 59.27 59.32 2 4
6 975 Allison, Gracie 8 South Florid 1:00.77 1:00.11 2 3
7 564 Buchanan, Alex 12 Indian Rocks 1:00.38 1:00.57 2 2
8 890 Cook, Allie 12 Providence S 1:00.59 1:00.62 2 1
9 216 Moyer, Hayley 11 Clearwater C 1:02.19 1:00.75 1
10 631 Campbell, Payton 11 King's Acade 1:02.91 1:02.11 1
11 897 Thrower, Hannah 11 Providence S 1:01.65 1:02.40 2
12 215 Amundaray, MariaJo 11 Clearwater C 1:04.27 1:02.70 1
13 809 Agrios, Ariana 12 Oak Hall Sch 1:04.63 1:04.71 1
14 1189 Kiely, Kate 11 Windermere P 1:03.99 1:05.37 1
-- 888 Robbins, Maya 12 Port St. Joe 1:02.30 DNF 1
-- 276 Martin, Amanda 8 Dade Christi 1:01.87 DNS 1
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 794 Philpott, Christia 11 North Florid 50.43 48.17 2 10
2 1159 James, Andrew 11 Westminster Acad 49.33 48.55 2 8
3 1033 Rusnak, Michael 12 St. Petersbu 50.82 49.73 2 6
4 1197 Stones, Michael 11 Windermere P 50.52 49.83 2 5
5 971 Wert, Jeremy 11 Sneads HS 51.77 50.49 1 4
6 571 Cavonis, Michael 12 Indian Rocks 51.06 50.56 2 3
7 365 Ashley, Ii., Timot 10 Famu High Sc 52.10 50.68 1 2
8 385 Middleton, Julian 12 First Academ 50.74 51.08 2 1
9 398 Elliott, David 12 First Academ 52.10 51.29 1
10 1177 Williams, George 10 Westminster 50.95 51.35 2
11 240 Badger, Charlie 11 Community Sc 52.56 51.63 1
12 1153 Carrie, Andrew 11 Westminster Acad 50.96 51.86 2
13 274 Small, Germaine 12 Curley 50.95 52.11 2
14 1122 Maddox, Mark 12 Warner Chris 53.78 53.95 1
15 1139 murphy, Antonio 11 West Gadsden 52.53 54.55 1
-- 729 McPherson, Ajani 10 Melbourne Ce 51.67 DNS 1
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 22 McGee, Brittany 11 Admiral Farr 14.47 14.83 1.8 2 10
2 410 Hevey, Cheyanne 11 Foundation A 15.35 15.67 1.8 2 8
3 508 Carroll, Sara 09 Highlands Ch 15.79 15.99 1.8 2 6
4 368 Gillespy, Bailey 10 Father Lopez 15.95 16.12 1.8 2 5
5 979 Isabelle, Kristi 12 South Florid 16.41 16.31 1.8 2 4
6 986 Wirth, Brittany 10 South Florid 16.36 16.31 1.8 2 3
7 825 Shaw, Madison 11 Out of Door 16.47 16.41 1.2 1 2
8 528 Kilborne, mckenzie 11 Holy Trinity 16.09 16.59 1.8 2 1
9 891 Kopp, Makenzi 10 Providence S 16.57 16.60 1.2 1
10 977 Christie, Becca 10 South Florid 16.45 16.87 1.2 1
11 805 Tsaffaras, Deandra 12 Northside Ch 16.79 16.92 1.2 1
12 1021 Jeng, Margaret 12 St. Johns Co 17.14 17.15 1.2 1
13 812 Blaser, Hailey 10 Oak Hall Sch 17.07 17.84 1.2 1
14 363 Dogan, Christianna 11 Famu High Sc 16.21 18.42 1.8 2
-- 1025 Powers, Kirby 11 St. Johns Co 17.49 DNS 1.2 1
-- 828 Jackson, Kailya 9 P.K. Yonge S 16.29 DNS 1.8 2
Event 22 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 388 Taylor, Michael 12 First Academ 14.66 14.67 0.1 2 10
2 412 Moore, Gabriel 12 Freeport High Sc 14.58 14.92 0.1 2 8
3 832 Barnes, Jamal 11 P.K. Yonge S 15.02 15.42 0.1 2 6 15.411
4 1167 Phillips, Terrel 12 Westminster Acad 15.41 15.42 0.1 2 5 15.414
5 1154 Desir, Sanders 11 Westminster Acad 15.14 15.47 0.1 2 4
6 411 Cosio, Antonio 12 Freeport High Sc 15.35 15.56 0.1 2 3
7 366 Jackson, Christoph 10 Famu High Sc 15.79 15.59 -0.2 1 2
8 258 Johnson, Ty 10 Cornerstone 15.65 15.63 -0.2 1 1
9 606 Laszewicki, Austin 12 John Carroll 15.98 15.99 -0.2 1
10 761 Thompson, Tevon 10 Moore Haven 15.62 16.47 0.1 2
11 808 Knox, Ben 10 Northside Ch 15.96 16.53 -0.2 1
12 254 Thomas, Star 10 Coral Spring 15.97 16.98 -0.2 1
13 730 Perry, Kristopher 10 Melbourne Ce 16.43 17.19 -0.2 1
14 367 Thomas, Samuel 10 Famu High Sc 15.39 17.22 0.1 2
15 401 Bates, Christian 12 First Baptis 16.45 17.34 -0.2 1
-- 689 Gandy, Jake 12 Lakeland Chr 15.00 FS 0.1 2
Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 22 McGee, Brittany 11 Admiral Farr 45.55 46.44 2 10
2 979 Isabelle, Kristi 12 South Florid 47.66 47.35 2 8
3 205 Boone, Lauren 12 Circle Chris 47.75 47.59 2 6
4 950 Barnett, Katie 9 Shorecrest P 47.60 47.66 2 5
5 812 Blaser, Hailey 10 Oak Hall Sch 49.25 47.69 1 4
6 400 Sparacio, Hannah 10 First Baptis 48.09 47.75 2 3
7 497 Hornsby, Mariah 11 Harvest Comm 49.17 47.84 1 2
8 363 Dogan, Christianna 11 Famu High Sc 47.77 47.89 2 1
9 891 Kopp, Makenzi 10 Providence S 49.28 48.22 1
10 508 Carroll, Sara 09 Highlands Ch 48.46 48.34 2
11 825 Shaw, Madison 11 Out of Door 48.06 48.46 2
12 986 Wirth, Brittany 10 South Florid 48.91 49.09 1
13 368 Gillespy, Bailey 10 Father Lopez 49.97 49.57 1
14 273 Poulard, Cassie 09 Curley 50.04 50.75 1
15 197 Amey, Brittney 11 Central High Sch 51.12 52.86 1
-- 828 Jackson, Kailya 9 P.K. Yonge S 48.33 DNF 2
Event 24 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 388 Taylor, Michael 12 First Academ 40.59 39.74 2 10
2 366 Jackson, Christoph 10 Famu High Sc 41.92 39.89 2 8
3 1154 Desir, Sanders 11 Westminster Acad 42.09 40.52 2 6
4 832 Barnes, Jamal 11 P.K. Yonge S 41.08 40.91 2 5
5 282 Saintil, Jonathan 12 Dade Christi 41.03 41.12 2 4
6 792 Holmes, Leonard J 10 North Florid 43.09 41.64 1 3
7 808 Knox, Ben 10 Northside Ch 44.10 42.13 1 2
8 992 Zolnowski, John 09 South Florid 41.95 42.24 2 1
9 627 Thornton, Kurtis 10 Jupiter Chri 42.17 42.27 2
10 1034 Snead, Adrian 11 St. Petersbu 42.14 42.38 2
11 1090 Richards, Michael 11 The Master's 43.56 42.40 1
12 721 Tschieder, Nichola 11 Maclay Schoo 43.71 42.87 1
13 1028 Perera, Ashan 12 St. Johns Co 42.86 43.19 1
14 1018 Obidiegwu, Solomon 12 St. John Neu 42.84 43.41 2
15 761 Thompson, Tevon 10 Moore Haven 42.86 43.46 1
16 942 Lucas, Justin 12 Santa Fe Cat 43.60 43.63 1
Event 25 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Holy Trinity Academy 'A' 49.68 49.04 2 10
1) 525 Gayles, Gabrielle 12 2) 524 Gayles, Daryth 12
3) 530 Pound, Alsiha 10 4) 528 Kilborne, mckenzie 11
2 King's Academy 'A' 50.38 50.21 2 8
1) 635 Francavilla, Tia 12 2) 641 Wilkinson, Daysi 12
3) 631 Campbell, Payton 11 4) 632 Collins, Sarah 12
3 Calvary Christian (Clearwater) 'A' 50.43 50.69 2 6
1) 150 Stewart, Jess 12 2) 148 Durbak, Keely 11
3) 147 Curran, Emily 10 4) 151 Szarejko, Serena 12
4 Shorecrest Prep 'A' 50.66 51.37 2 5
1) 950 Barnett, Katie 9 2) 957 Trader, Assata 12
3) 953 Gibbons, Caroline 10 4) 955 Levine, Nicole 9
5 Oak Hall School 'A' 52.70 51.93 1 4
1) 810 Baird, Brittany 8 2) 819 Osberg, Alissa 9
3) 813 Burgelin, Abby 10 4) 816 Green, Ansley 8
6 Windermere Prep 'A' 52.49 51.98 2 3
1) 1187 Duran, Taylor 10 2) 1188 Hercules, Danielle 10
3) 1192 Valdez, Ariana 9 4) 1191 Simmons, Brianna 12
7 Westminster Academy 'A' 51.81 52.08 2 2
1) 1233 Pierre, Tamara 11 2) 1143 Laurent, Jimlyn 11
3) 1142 Kurth, Becky 10 4) 1145 Nava, Katie 10
8 St. Stephens Episcopal School 'A' 51.57 52.21 2 1
1) 1040 Murrell, Janae 11 2) 1041 Woodruff, Kassan 11
3) 1038 Lindsay, Jane 11 4) 1039 Lindsay, Paige 11
9 Westminster Christian 'A' 52.25 52.28 2
1) 1222 Jimenez, Stephania 2) 1220 Williams, Lanier
3) 1218 Palma, Jessica 4) 1219 Crews, Amy
10 Harvest Community School 'A' 53.58 52.60 1
1) 1203 Johnson, Audrey 2) 498 Hornsby, Maya 11
3) 497 Hornsby, Mariah 11 4) 1202 Snead, Destini
11 Duval Charter School Baymeadow 'A' 52.85 52.73 1
1) 319 Slade, Jasmine 9 2) 1252 Slade, Cheyenne
3) 1253 Lilly, Elizabeth 4) 318 Barnes, Felicia 9
12 Fort Meade HS 'A' 52.60 53.18 1
1) 1414 Nelson, Tyashia 9 2) 1415 Daughtry, Asia
3) 1416 Brown, Shamari 4) 408 Clark, Kylyeah 9
13 Graceville HS 'A' 52.51 53.34 1
1) 468 Kelly, Claudaijah 10 2) 469 Salaam, Satin 8
3) 1296 Pennywell, Tiya 4) 467 Gillette, Nekayla 8
14 Providence School 'A' 53.72 53.87 1
1) 1320 Gibson, Amber 11 2) 1321 Statkins, Chloe 9
3) 1322 Little, Corbin 4) 1323 Harris, Kaylah 11
15 P.K. Yonge School 'A' 53.84 55.13 1
1) 827 Jackson, Alexis 9 2) 829 Johnson, Auriyan 9
3) 830 Spencer, Jasmine 8 4) 831 Watson, Rolaunda 7
-- Jupiter Christian 'A' 52.17 DQ 2 out of zone
1) 619 Begin, Hailey 12 2) 622 Jamison, Rachel 12
3) 621 Jamison, Hannah 8 4) 625 Raich, Helen 11
Event 26 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 First Academy (Orlando) 'A' 42.57 42.61 2 10
1) 390 Washington, Theodore 12 2) 389 Timpson Jr., Michael 11
3) 387 Plante, Mason 11 4) 383 Durham, Jahquez 10
2 Doctor's Charter 'A' 43.60 43.33 2 8
1) 1267 Nevs, Abiquel 12 2) 289 Adrien, Jean-Maxon 12
3) 1269 Floyd, Cameron 12 4) 293 Mompremier, Samuel 12
3 Sneads HS 'A' 44.04 43.47 2 6
1) 967 Goodson, Javarris 10 2) 972 Williams, Darius 12
3) 969 Mcwhite, Erick 10 4) 971 Wert, Jeremy 11
4 Hamilton County HS 'A' 44.03 43.71 2 5
1) 493 Norris, Trey 12 2) 495 Webb, Demarco 10
3) 494 Robinson, Malik 10 4) 496 Webb, LaMarcus 11
5 Admiral Farragut Academy 'A' 43.96 43.91 2 4
1) 27 Malfe, Tristen 12 2) 23 Collins, Dalton 11
3) 24 Evans, Anthony 11 4) 25 Givens, Cortavious 12
6 Holy Trinity Academy 'A' 43.73 43.94 2 3
1) 537 Bouie, Alex 11 2) 542 Hogan, Jace 12
3) 546 Ralph, Steven 11 4) 545 Lovett, James 11
7 University Christian School 'A' 45.02 44.58 1 2
1) 1112 Anderson, Otis 9 2) 1411 tisdale, ryan
3) 1412 pennamon, Ke'shan 4) 1115 Howe, Hussein 10
8 Indian Rocks Christian 'A' 44.40 44.81 2 1
1) 571 Cavonis, Michael 12 2) 576 King, Damian 11
3) 572 Denisac, Tristan 11 4) 582 Turco, Steven 11
9 Coral Springs Christian 'A' 44.00 44.84 2
1) 1272 Latty, Denzle 2) 1273 Clark, Kevin 12
3) 1274 Hicks, Conner 10 4) 253 Reid, Kemani 10
10 Westminster Academy 'A' 44.55 45.36 1
1) 1154 Desir, Sanders 11 2) 1236 James, Peter
3) 1165 Moore, Ryan 11 4) 1157 Grey, Jerome 12
11 Clearwater Central Catholic HS 'A' 45.02 45.44 1
1) 217 Adderley, Jacobi 11 2) 219 Cotman, Cj 9
3) 218 Brown (S), Jared 11 4) 223 Walker, Diquan 12
12 John Carroll 'A' 44.50 45.44 2
1) 1214 Fink, Justin 2) 605 Jones, Elston 10
3) 1213 Percoco, Evait 4) 609 Thomas, Edwin 12
13 Calvary Christian (Clearwater) 'A' 44.75 45.71 1
1) 158 Wood, Jeremy 10 2) 154 Benjamin, Zachary 11
3) 153 Benjamin, Brian 4) 157 Thomas, Macs 10
14 P.K. Yonge School 'A' 45.31 46.24 1 46.239
1) 838 Washington, Dj 10 2) 833 Ellis, Christian 10
3) 837 Patterson, Antwain 11 4) 835 Leath, Rayjhan 9
15 Wildwood Ms/Hs 'A' 45.35 46.24 1 46.234
1) 1185 Sanders, Stevonta 9 2) 1184 Pew, Dionte 11
3) 1183 Mitchell, Marquice 12 4) 1182 Graham, Devin 11
16 Wewahitchka HS 'A' 45.15 46.60 1
1) 1338 Laster, Cameron 2) 1337 Hysmith, Hunter
3) 1180 Sewell, River 9 4) 1178 Chancey, Bryce 11
Event 27 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oak Hall School 'A' 4:03.63 4:02.19 2 10
1) 816 Green, Ansley 8 2) 815 Evans, Nadiria 9
3) 821 Rosenberg, Lindsay 7 4) 811 Blair, Grace 8
2 Evangelical Christian School 'A' 4:06.87 4:04.53 2 8
1) 349 Oliveira, Moriah 6 2) 350 Oliveira, Sierra 6
3) 347 Magner, Kiana 10 4) 352 Rullo, Kylee 10
3 Westminster Academy 'A' 4:11.04 4:05.96 2 6
1) 1146 Oman, Brooke 11 2) 1150 Spann, Denise 11
3) 1142 Kurth, Becky 10 4) 1141 Brown, Ebony 11
4 First Academy (Orlando) 'A' 4:08.08 4:06.70 2 5
1) 380 Horton, Anna Kate 8 2) 379 Daniels, Teahna 11
3) 381 Newsome, Ashlee 10 4) 378 Crist, Emily 12
5 Providence School 'A' 4:15.54 4:07.69 2 4
1) 890 Cook, Allie 12 2) 891 Kopp, Makenzi 10
3) 897 Thrower, Hannah 11 4) 896 Stallings, Emily 12
6 Indian Rocks Christian 'A' 4:10.13 4:08.21 2 3
1) 564 Buchanan, Alex 12 2) 569 LaBrant, Bobbi 11
3) 568 Gillespie, Mia 11 4) 567 Gates, Alexis 9
7 Holy Trinity Academy 'A' 4:07.51 4:08.69 2 2
1) 532 Smith, Shelby 10 2) 519 Bacon, Elizabeth 9
3) 534 Walcott, Natalia 9 4) 531 Salvatore, Victoria 9
8 Northside Christian 'A' 4:10.86 4:13.85 2 1
1) 806 Verma, Anjalina 10 2) 802 Eckstein, Kara 11
3) 805 Tsaffaras, Deandra 12 4) 804 Simpkins, Deterrica 12
9 King's Academy 'A' 4:19.11 4:14.88 1
1) 631 Campbell, Payton 11 2) 635 Francavilla, Tia 12
3) 641 Wilkinson, Daysi 12 4) 634 Faife, Isabella 09
10 Jupiter Christian 'A' 4:23.88 4:19.17 1
1) 619 Begin, Hailey 12 2) 621 Jamison, Hannah 8
3) 624 Powers, Lindsey 12 4) 625 Raich, Helen 11
11 Famu High School 'A' 4:24.61 4:20.19 1
1) 364 Roberts, Laylah 10 2) 363 Dogan, Christianna 11
3) 361 Arnold, Taylor 9 4) 362 Dogan, Adrianna 9
12 Harvest Community School 'A' 4:24.42 4:20.20 1
1) 499 Johnson, Olivia 2) 498 Hornsby, Maya 11
3) 500 Snead, Chasiti 9 4) 497 Hornsby, Mariah 11
13 South Florida Heat 'A' 4:14.32 4:21.44 2
1) 983 Shields, Erin 10 2) 981 Pond, Ally 11
3) 975 Allison, Gracie 8 4) 979 Isabelle, Kristi 12
14 Jefferson County Middle / High 'A' 4:27.77 4:21.47 1
1) 598 Adams, Kamesha 8 2) 599 Cooper, Yunijha 8
3) 602 Mosley, Shania 8 4) 603 Robinson, Briana 11
15 First Academy of Leesburg 'A' 4:31.24 4:22.77 1
1) 396 Mills, Chandra 11 2) 393 Cox, Noelle 8
3) 395 Kennedy, Caroline 7 4) 397 Palmer, Allison 12
16 Father Lopez Catholic HS 'A' 4:28.91 4:23.21 1
1) 372 Yaryan, Adrienne 10 2) 369 Marino, Brittany 11
3) 373 Yaryan, Brianne 9 4) 368 Gillespy, Bailey 10
Event 28 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 First Academy (Orlando) 'A' 3:24.39 3:19.69 2 10
1) 385 Middleton, Julian 12 2) 383 Durham, Jahquez 10
3) 387 Plante, Mason 11 4) 389 Timpson Jr., Michael 11
2 Westminster Academy 'A' 3:27.34 3:22.36 2 8
1) 1153 Carrie, Andrew 11 2) 1152 Bejarano, Brandon 12
3) 1161 Luke, John 12 4) 1159 James, Andrew 11
3 North Florida Christian 'A' 3:29.38 3:25.22 2 6
1) 1606 Hill, Adrian 11 2) 795 Rutherford, Griffith 12
3) 797 Strickland, Alex 12 4) 794 Philpott, Christian 11
4 Holy Trinity Academy 'A' 3:27.19 3:25.81 2 5
1) 547 Shaw, Demetrius 11 2) 542 Hogan, Jace 12
3) 548 Welch, Daniel 11 4) 545 Lovett, James 11
5 Highlands Christian 'A' 3:31.67 3:28.11 2 4
1) 515 Robinson, Herman 09 2) 512 Ludwig, Steven 10
3) 509 Ebenhack, Justin 09 4) 511 Julien, Christopher 10
6 Tampa Prep 'A' 3:28.89 3:28.14 2 3
1) 1071 Lawrence, Tyler 9 2) 1073 Skjaerpe, Oscar 12
3) 1070 Dorman, Blake 11 4) 1074 Wajd, Qaseem 10
7 Maclay School 'A' 3:35.74 3:29.19 1 2
1) 1604 Schaum, Chase 12 2) 720 Simpkins, Steven 10
3) 715 Daughton, James Connor 12 4) 716 Escobar, George 10
8 Sneads HS 'A' 3:33.05 3:30.17 2 1
1) 971 Wert, Jeremy 11 2) 969 Mcwhite, Erick 10
3) 968 Irving, Jacore 9 4) 967 Goodson, Javarris 10
9 Indian Rocks Christian 'A' 3:30.65 3:30.35 2
1) 571 Cavonis, Michael 12 2) 573 Ferguson, Ryan 12
3) 583 Weller, Sam 10 4) 576 King, Damian 11
10 St. Petersburg Catholic HS 'A' 3:37.12 3:33.05 1
1) 1030 Armstrong, Jack 12 2) 1032 Powers, Peter 12
3) 1034 Snead, Adrian 11 4) 1033 Rusnak, Michael 12
11 John Carroll 'A' 3:33.06 3:33.10 2
1) 605 Jones, Elston 10 2) 609 Thomas, Edwin 12
3) 607 Robertson, Chris 11 4) 608 Seibenick, Josh 10
12 Harvest Community School 'A' 3:36.46 3:33.65 1
1) 501 Allen, Andrew 12 2) 505 Nields, Isaiah 9
3) 502 Bellingrath, Brad 11 4) 503 Martin, Charlie 10
13 Doctor's Charter 'A' 3:36.36 3:36.93 1
1) 294 Pierre, Jovyn 10 2) 295 Wallace, Torrian 11
3) 1605 Dodds, Andrew 10 4) 290 Gill, Jonathan 09
14 Clearwater Central Catholic HS 'A' 3:39.85 3:37.44 1
1) 217 Adderley, Jacobi 11 2) 218 Brown (S), Jared 11
3) 221 Margarejo, Giovani 10 4) 222 Stewart, Rashaad 9
15 Circle Christian School 'A' 3:40.66 3:39.87 1
1) 208 Brown, Jordan 12 2) 212 Doyle, Matt 9
3) 213 Doyle, Mike 11 4) 207 Ault, Joseph 12
16 P.K. Yonge School 'A' 3:40.96 3:43.82 1
1) 837 Patterson, Antwain 11 2) 835 Leath, Rayjhan 9
3) 836 McDonald, Quadae 11 4) 838 Washington, Dj 10
Event 29 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oak Hall School 'A' 9:50.87 9:35.22 2 10
1) 818 Olinger, Brittney 12 2) 815 Evans, Nadiria 9
3) 811 Blair, Grace 8 4) 821 Rosenberg, Lindsay 7
2 Holy Trinity Academy 'A' 9:37.04 9:42.52 2 8
1) 532 Smith, Shelby 10 2) 533 Smith, Sydney 10
3) 529 Mercaldo, Natalie 10 4) 522 Folio, Samantha 9
3 First Academy (Orlando) 'A' 9:57.35 9:48.10 2 6
1) 378 Crist, Emily 12 2) 377 Barker, Kendal 12
3) 376 Barker, Caitlin 9 4) 381 Newsome, Ashlee 10
4 Evangelical Christian School 'A' 9:44.02 9:54.75 2 5
1) 346 Lunsford, Abby 11 2) 350 Oliveira, Sierra 6
3) 345 D'Angelo, Taylor 10 4) 344 Candiano, Sarah 11
5 Providence School 'A' 9:53.67 10:00.43 2 4
1) 894 Meyer, Grace 12 2) 898 Woods, Audrey 7
3) 892 Messer, Katherine 9 4)
6 Community School of Naples 'A' 10:00.36 10:08.61 2 3
1) 235 Barry, Annie 12 2) 236 Barry, Sophie 10
3) 237 Burfield, Tristan 12 4) 239 Tomaini, Lindsay 10
7 Shorecrest Prep 'A' 10:03.05 10:10.50 2 2
1) 952 Eaton, Alex 12 2) 954 Knauf, Rachel 12
3) 956 Rovin, Olivia 9 4) 958 Vesely, Sophia 6
8 South Florida Heat 'A' 10:19.35 10:13.69 2 1
1) 983 Shields, Erin 10 2) 978 Evans, Jenna 12
3) 982 Shields, Carolyn 10 4) 975 Allison, Gracie 8
9 Westminster Christian 'A' 10:08.65 10:19.12 2
1) 1171 Hoppe, Victoria 11 2) 1175 Strump, Natasha 09
3) 1176 Thomas, Dana 12 4) 1174 Romanach, Nicole 12
10 Mount Dora Bible School 'A' 10:20.50 10:24.23 1
1) 769 McKinney, Christina 12 2) 767 Cooney, Madison 12
3) 771 Saulsbury, Regan 6 4) 766 Clark, Rebecca 7
11 Maclay School 'A' 10:42.76 10:26.82 1
1) 1303 Mazziotta, Kenzie 2) 1304 Whitworth, Katie
3) 710 McClure, Clara 12 4) 712 Rumana, Rachel 9
12 King's Academy 'A' 10:31.28 10:28.18 1
1) 631 Campbell, Payton 11 2) 638 Pisciottano, Ashley 12
3) 639 Richardson, Makayla 10 4) 636 Goebel, Grace 10
13 Jay High School 'A' 10:46.69 10:58.41 1
1) 593 Smith, Ana-Grace 8 2) 592 Brown, Savannah 9
3) 591 Agrait, Jorja 9 4) 594 Thornton, Jenna 10
14 St. Johns Country Day School 'A' 10:45.37 10:59.21 1
1) 1023 Lyerly, Paige 8 2) 1020 Coon, Caitlin
3) 4) 1022 Lyerly, Katie 11
15 The Geneva School 'A' 10:54.62 11:07.99 1
1) 1080 Downward, Shelley 10 2) 1082 Shriner, Laura 10
3) 1079 Cloke, Moira 11 4) 1081 Goble, Cassidy 9
16 Coral Springs Christian 'A' 11:05.78 11:23.32 1
1) 244 Edmunds, Emily 6 2) 247 Martin, Julia 09
3) 250 Vander Laan, Tara 09 4) 249 Tauzer, Anna 09
Event 30 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Maclay School 'A' 8:18.49 8:09.03 2 10
1) 715 Daughton, James Connor 12 2) 719 Rutledge, Jack 12
3) 720 Simpkins, Steven 10 4) 717 Gwynn, George 10
2 Holy Trinity Academy 'A' 8:13.15 8:12.49 2 8
1) 539 Cacciatore, Andrew 11 2) 542 Hogan, Jace 12
3) 548 Welch, Daniel 11 4) 544 Kattenberg, Trevor 9
3 Westminster Academy 'A' 8:22.49 8:14.78 2 6
1) 1161 Luke, John 12 2) 1163 McCracken, Casey 11
3) 1152 Bejarano, Brandon 12 4) 1153 Carrie, Andrew 11
4 Indian Rocks Christian 'A' 8:24.07 8:18.06 2 5
1) 571 Cavonis, Michael 12 2) 581 Trador, Zach 11
3) 580 Street, Drew 12 4) 583 Weller, Sam 10
5 North Florida Christian 'A' 8:25.49 8:22.06 2 4
1) 793 Kallinger, Alex 12 2) 791 Grant, Garet 10
3) 797 Strickland, Alex 12 4) 795 Rutherford, Griffith 12
6 The Geneva School 'A' 8:27.38 8:22.35 2 3
1) 1085 Davis, Isak 11 2) 1089 Rader, Austin 11
3) 1087 Katynski, Kola 10 4) 1088 Pederson, Luke 11
7 Shorecrest Prep 'A' 8:19.08 8:28.80 2 2
1) 963 Porter, Ross 12 2) 959 Cureton, Casey 10
3) 962 Peterson, Luke 10 4) 961 miles, josh
8 Tampa Prep 'A' 8:21.63 8:31.26 2 1
1) 1074 Wajd, Qaseem 10 2) 1072 Payne, Jordan 9
3) 1070 Dorman, Blake 11 4) 1073 Skjaerpe, Oscar 12
9 Highlands Christian 'A' 8:34.65 8:36.90 2
1) 517 Walton, Hunter 10 2) 513 Matthias, Adrian 11
3) 510 Johnson, Trace 11 4) 509 Ebenhack, Justin 09
10 Baker High School 'A' 8:34.65 8:41.87 1
1) 56 Scott, Dylan 12 2) 54 Griffith, Malcolm 12
3) 55 Kersey, Terry 12 4) 58 Stroheker, Richard 12
11 Dade Christian 'A' 8:45.20 8:47.19 1
1) 279 Mallory, Caleb 12 2) 284 Williams, Iverson 11
3) 280 Mercer, Bryson 11 4) 285 Williams, Ivram 12
12 Circle Christian School 'A' 8:55.46 8:49.18 1
1) 211 Curtis, mike 9 2) 212 Doyle, Matt 9
3) 214 Ramirez, Caleb 9 4) 208 Brown, Jordan 12
13 Pensacola Christian Academy 'A' 8:44.94 8:59.62 1
1) 864 Carlson, Jeremy 12 2) 869 Stewart, Timothy 9
3) 865 Franks, Michael 10 4) 868 Riles, Tyler
14 South Florida Heat 'A' 8:50.94 9:14.46 1
1) 1312 Holman, Sean 12 2) 991 Shields, Tommy 11
3) 987 Christianson, Liam 09 4) 990 Rivera, David 11
15 Faith Christian Academy 'A' 9:06.92 9:20.10 1
1) 358 Geux, Brian 12 2) 360 Yang, Jimmy 10
3) 1310 Adedwyn, Elijah 4) 359 Hernandez, Victor 9
-- Windermere Prep 'A' 8:41.75 DNF 1
1) 1197 Stones, Michael 11 2) 1196 Martins, Franco 11
3) 1195 Houston, Ryan 11 4) 1198 Walia, Paul 12
Event 31 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 896 Stallings, Emily 12 Providence S 2:24.03 2:17.67 2 10
2 350 Oliveira, Sierra 6 Evangelical 2:19.34 2:19.44 2 8
3 714 Willis, Caroline 9 Maclay Schoo 2:26.73 2:19.63 2 6
4 532 Smith, Shelby 10 Holy Trinity 2:19.29 2:20.08 2 5
5 811 Blair, Grace 8 Oak Hall Sch 2:21.69 2:20.25 2 4
6 569 LaBrant, Bobbi 11 Indian Rocks 2:20.18 2:20.34 2 3
7 1035 Csubak, Lauren 12 St. Stephens 2:20.08 2:20.82 2 2
8 362 Dogan, Adrianna 9 Famu High Sc 2:32.01 2:22.00 1 1
9 1175 Strump, Natasha 09 Westminster 2:26.29 2:23.50 2
10 381 Newsome, Ashlee 10 First Academ 2:25.95 2:23.56 2
11 685 Stewart, Miranda 12 Lakeland Chr 2:27.72 2:27.34 1
12 595 Thornton, Jessica 11 Jay High School 2:27.88 2:29.72 1
13 983 Shields, Erin 10 South Florid 2:27.72 2:31.63 1
14 815 Evans, Nadiria 9 Oak Hall Sch 2:27.13 2:34.77 1
15 975 Allison, Gracie 8 South Florid 2:27.55 2:46.33 1
-- 276 Martin, Amanda 8 Dade Christi 2:27.81 DNS 1
Event 32 Boys 800 Meter Run 1A Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 548 Welch, Daniel 11 Holy Trinity 1:57.89 1:56.96 2 10
2 1073 Skjaerpe, Oscar 12 Tampa Prep 1:58.94 1:57.00 2 8
3 715 Daughton, James Co 12 Maclay Schoo 1:57.99 1:57.20 2 6
4 1152 Bejarano, Brandon 12 Westminster Acad 2:01.72 1:57.88 2 5
5 156 Robin, Chris 11 Calvary Chri 1:58.60 1:58.01 2 4
6 797 Strickland, Alex 12 North Florid 1:59.83 1:58.93 2 3
7 716 Escobar, George 10 Maclay Schoo 2:03.39 2:01.65 1 2
8 208 Brown, Jordan 12 Circle Chris 2:01.98 2:02.70 1 1
9 207 Ault, Joseph 12 Circle Chris 1:58.09 2:02.94 2
10 70 Hendricks, Joe 11 Berean Chris 2:03.86 2:03.61 1
11 626 Bradford, Devon 11 Jupiter Chri 2:02.92 2:05.45 1
12 505 Nields, Isaiah 9 Harvest Comm 2:03.41 2:06.04 1
13 1087 Katynski, Kola 10 The Geneva S 2:01.87 2:10.11 1
14 822 Beauchamp, Zackery 12 Oak Hall Sch 2:01.61 2:10.44 2
15 1074 Wajd, Qaseem 10 Tampa Prep 1:58.98 2:17.83 2
-- 1161 Luke, John 12 Westminster Acad 2:02.79 DNF 1
Event 33 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 344 Candiano, Sarah 11 Evangelical 5:10.23 5:04.79 10
2 896 Stallings, Emily 12 Providence S 5:15.21 5:07.40 8
3 206 Chapman, Denae 10 Circle Chris 5:15.17 5:10.80 6
4 189 Casagrande, Grace 12 Cardinal Moo 5:11.41 5:12.75 5
5 952 Eaton, Alex 12 Shorecrest P 5:13.87 5:15.74 4
6 146 Brookover, Hannah 10 Calvary Chri 5:15.41 5:18.24 3
7 821 Rosenberg, Lindsay 7 Oak Hall Sch 5:12.65 5:22.67 2
8 893 Meyer, Eden 12 Providence S 5:15.12 5:24.81 1
9 1171 Hoppe, Victoria 11 Westminster 5:23.30 5:40.88
10 50 Espinosa, Maya 6 Baker High Schoo 5:37.39 5:42.75
-- 378 Crist, Emily 12 First Academ 5:33.79 DNF
-- 1175 Strump, Natasha 09 Westminster 5:23.08 DNF
-- 766 Clark, Rebecca 7 Mount Dora B 5:13.56 DNF
-- 882 Camp, Avery 12 Pine School 5:34.07 DNS
-- 892 Messer, Katherine 9 Providence S 5:41.97 DNS
-- 982 Shields, Carolyn 10 South Florid 5:34.61 DNS
Event 34 Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1196 Martins, Franco 11 Windermere P 4:24.92 4:22.33 10
2 834 Janson, Joseph 12 P.K. Yonge S 4:29.26 4:28.39 8
3 1152 Bejarano, Brandon 12 Westminster Acad 4:36.81 4:29.86 6
4 190 Davidson Turner, C 11 Cardinal Moo 4:32.30 4:30.87 5
5 962 Peterson, Luke 10 Shorecrest P 4:33.96 4:31.40 4
6 795 Rutherford, Griffi 12 North Florid 4:33.28 4:31.45 3
7 1085 Davis, Isak 11 The Geneva S 4:34.35 4:31.59 2
8 947 LeMay, Andrew 12 Seacrest Cou 4:39.11 4:32.09 1
9 116 Otto, Charles 12 Boca Raton C 4:35.09 4:33.74
10 56 Scott, Dylan 12 Baker High Schoo 4:35.21 4:36.86
11 1163 McCracken, Casey 11 Westminster Acad 4:37.28 4:39.79
12 823 Perry, Austin 11 Oak Hall Sch 4:32.77 4:41.28
13 540 Cacciatore, John 9 Holy Trinity 4:37.40 4:41.56
14 405 Hart, Drew 11 First Coast 4:39.69 4:46.90
15 114 Howell, Thomas 11 Blountstown 4:41.88 4:50.16
16 288 Abreu, Darwin 09 Doctor's Cha 4:39.30 5:00.09
Event 35 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 189 Casagrande, Grace 12 Cardinal Moo 11:18.25 11:01.54 10
2 143 Chapman, Emily 11 Brevard Heat 11:26.38 11:05.70 8
3 344 Candiano, Sarah 11 Evangelical 11:15.93 11:12.49 6
4 766 Clark, Rebecca 7 Mount Dora B 11:19.06 11:14.03 5
5 206 Chapman, Denae 10 Circle Chris 11:32.31 11:20.01 4
6 818 Olinger, Brittney 12 Oak Hall Sch 11:21.54 11:23.91 3
7 1022 Lyerly, Katie 11 St. Johns Co 11:38.24 11:24.71 2
8 239 Tomaini, Lindsay 10 Community Sc 11:29.10 11:31.94 1
9 769 McKinney, Christin 12 Mount Dora B 11:28.73 11:44.28
10 1176 Thomas, Dana 12 Westminster 11:57.46 11:48.30
11 50 Espinosa, Maya 6 Baker High Schoo 12:06.14 11:51.56
12 898 Woods, Audrey 7 Providence S 11:57.23 11:53.48
13 893 Meyer, Eden 12 Providence S 11:25.98 11:56.49
14 1172 Mira, Hailey 7 Westminster 12:20.53 12:07.60
15 978 Evans, Jenna 12 South Florid 12:38.97 12:34.19
-- 982 Shields, Carolyn 10 South Florid 12:33.44 DNS
Event 36 Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1196 Martins, Franco 11 Windermere P 9:31.54 9:26.01 10
2 772 Clark, Troy 12 Mount Dora B 9:48.47 9:34.73 8
3 539 Cacciatore, Andrew 11 Holy Trinity 9:43.54 9:36.82 6
4 544 Kattenberg, Trevor 9 Holy Trinity 9:43.98 9:39.33 5
5 795 Rutherford, Griffi 12 North Florid 10:07.62 9:49.00 4
6 190 Davidson Turner, C 11 Cardinal Moo 9:57.71 9:49.03 3
7 834 Janson, Joseph 12 P.K. Yonge S 10:02.48 9:51.10 2
8 116 Otto, Charles 12 Boca Raton C 10:09.52 10:00.25 1
9 864 Carlson, Jeremy 12 Pensacola Christ 10:15.29 10:01.36
10 115 Hindle, Tucker 10 Boca Raton C 10:18.06 10:03.81
11 29 McNamara, Patrick 11 Admiral Farr 9:56.08 10:07.19
12 287 Pereira, Guilherme 10 Divine Savio 10:20.69 10:07.65
13 1085 Davis, Isak 11 The Geneva S 10:08.58 10:08.83
14 56 Scott, Dylan 12 Baker High Schoo 10:07.96 10:30.62
15 405 Hart, Drew 11 First Coast 10:20.70 10:43.98
-- 1163 McCracken, Casey 11 Westminster Acad 10:19.93 DNF
Event 41 Girls High Jump 2A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 479 Alvin, Edquisha 12 Hallandale 5-06.00 5-07.00 1.70m 10
2 33 Gauvey, Emily 10 Anclote 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m 8
3 65 Norman, Joy 11 Bayshore 5-06.00 5-04.00 1.62m 6
4 737 McMinn, Tiara 09 Jackson 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m 5
5 1042 Boss, Logan 12 Suwannee HS 5-06.00 5-02.00 1.57m 4
6 911 Sheppard, Nati 11 Ransom 5-06.00 5-02.00 1.57m 3
7 1091 Hancock, Courtney 11 The Villages 5-00.00 5-02.00 1.57m 2
8 872 Lindo, Nyla 10 Pine Crest 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m 1
9 462 Evans, Jazmyn 12 Godby HS 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m
10 851 gilbert, lezareia 9 Pasco HS 5-04.00 4-10.00 1.47m
10 913 Davis, Delysia 12 Rickards HS 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.47m
12 129 Rice, Frances 11 Bolles HS 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.47m
13 663 Williams, Quiahja 10 Lake Placid 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m
14 702 Flowers, Ocie 10 Lemon Bay HS 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
15 652 Pearson, Taylor 9 Lake Highlan 5-00.00 4-06.00 1.37m
-- 61 Russell, Na'Kiya 12 Bay HS 5-02.00 NH
Event 42 Boys High Jump 2A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1121 Knight, Corion 12 Wakulla HS 6-06.00 6-04.00 1.93m 10
2 1120 Gavin, Keith 10 Wakulla HS 6-08.00 6-04.00 1.93m 8
3 1098 Ford, Isaiah 12 Trinity Chri 6-06.00 6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 941 Little, Fester 12 Rutherford H 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m 5
5 184 Duvivier, Stefan 12 Cardinal Gib 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m 4
6 562 Thomas, Jaymon 11 Immokalee HS 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m 3
7 758 Malone, Tahj 11 Montverde Ac 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m 2
8 756 Thelon, Pierre 12 Washington 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m 1
9 945 Green, Chase 12 Satellite Hi 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m
10 171 Sampson, Jordan 12 Calvary Chri 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m
11 314 Sutherland, Christ 11 Dunbar HS 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m
-- 140 Ardley, Keaaris 12 Bradford HS 6-02.00 NH
-- 35 Janus, Andrew 12 Anclote 6-00.00 NH
-- 773 Brown, Jeremiah 11 Mount Dora H 6-02.00 NH
-- 259 Berrien, Akia 12 Crescent Cit 6-02.00 NH
-- 1064 Newberg, Dante 11 Tampa Jesuit 6-02.00 NH
Event 43 Girls Pole Vault 2A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1047 Carroll, Nicole 10 Tampa Catholic 11-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m 10
2 911 Sheppard, Nati 11 Ransom 11-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m 8
3 129 Rice, Frances 11 Bolles HS 10-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m 6
4 335 Vandervelde, Nikki 12 Episcopal Sc 11-09.00 11-00.00 3.35m 5
5 261 Clark, Hayley 12 Crystal Rive 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 4
6 873 Logue, Taylor 9 Pine Crest 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 3
7 316 Welsh, Olivia 10 Dunedin HS 10-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 1.50
7 260 Byrne, Angela 11 Crystal Rive 10-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 1.50
9 47 Shaver, Kari 11 Astronaut HS 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
10 1000 Anderson, Haley 11 South Walton 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
10 159 Brownell, Jessica 11 Calvary Chri 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
12 417 Breeden, Kelley 9 Florida High 10-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
13 650 Mestre, Juliana 12 Lake Highlan 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m
14 264 Vo, Huyen 11 Crystal Rive 9-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m
-- 73 Dumar, Amanda 9 Berkeley Prep 9-00.00 NH
-- 80 Stambo, Nicole 7 Berkeley Prep 8-00.00 NH
Event 44 Boys Pole Vault 2A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 136 Glasser, Harry 12 Bolles HS 14-00.00 16-00.00 4.87m 10
2 85 Bell, David 11 Bishop Kenny 15-00.00 14-06.00 4.41m 8
3 630 Vinson, Erik 12 Key West 14-00.00 14-00.00 4.26m 6
4 1059 Catchur, Nick 12 Tampa Jesuit 14-00.00 14-00.00 4.26m 5
5 1062 Hughes, Jack 11 Tampa Jesuit 12-06.00 13-06.00 4.11m 4
6 629 Lightfoot, Zachery 10 Key West 13-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m 2.50
6 414 Costine, Robby 11 Frostproof H 12-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m 2.50
8 928 Swanson, Brian 11 Ridgewood HS 13-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m 1
9 1002 Short, Ryan 10 South Walton 12-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m
10 1057 Abboud, Sammi 11 Tampa Jesuit 12-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m
11 1046 Potter, Steven 10 Suwannee HS 12-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m
12 271 Spivey, Ryan 10 Crystal Rive 12-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
-- 267 Charles, Gabriel 11 Crystal Rive 12-06.00 NH
-- 426 McMillan, Connor 12 Florida High 13-00.00 NH
-- 886 Reising, Andrew 11 Pompano Beac 14-00.00 NH
-- 880 Logue, Derek 12 Pine Crest 12-06.00 NH
Event 45 Girls Long Jump 2A Varsity
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 933 Phillips, Danielle 12 Rockledge HS 19-04.25 19-05.00 NWI 5.91m 10
19-05(NWI) 18-11.75(NWI) 18-00.75(NWI) FOUL 18-07(NWI) FOUL
2 853 Steele, Alfreda 10 Pasco HS 17-06.50 18-03.75 NWI 5.58m 8
FOUL FOUL 18-03.75(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI)
3 300 Jones, TaQuoya 12 Dunbar HS 17-06.75 18-00.50 NWI 5.49m 6
17-02(NWI) 17-07.25(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI) 13-10.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
4 463 Wilson, Caitlin 12 Godby HS 18-09.50 18-00.00 NWI 5.48m 5
FOUL FOUL 17-08.50(NWI) 17-02.75(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 7-03.50(NWI)
5 610 Kerrison, Stefani 12 Jones HS 17-04.00 17-11.50 NWI 5.47m 4
17-11.50(NWI) FOUL 17-05.75(NWI) 17-01.50(NWI) 17-07.25(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI)
6 915 Korie, Melody 11 Rickards HS 18-01.00 17-10.50 NWI 5.44m 3
16-09.75(NWI) 17-06.25(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI) 16-03(NWI)
7 127 Maina, Jasmine 12 Bolles HS 18-02.50 17-07.50 NWI 5.37m 2
17-07.50(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI) 12-01(NWI) FOUL 16-07(NWI)
8 735 Knight, Patricia 12 Jackson 17-02.25 17-03.75 NWI 5.27m 1
FOUL 16-10.25(NWI) 17-01.25(NWI) 16-09.75(NWI) 17-03.75(NWI) FOUL
9 106 Tabuteau, Karina 11 Bishop Moore 17-04.50 17-02.00 NWI 5.23m
17-02(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI) 14-10.75(NWI) FOUL 16-00(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI)
10 441 Fletcher, Jerosan 12 Gibbs HS 17-10.00 17-01.25 NWI 5.21m
17-01.25(NWI) 15-10(NWI) FOUL
11 224 Hardy, Kiana 11 Clewiston HS 16-11.00 16-08.25 NWI 5.08m
16-05(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI)
12 584 Roberts, Jennifer 12 Interlachen 17-01.50 16-06.25 NWI 5.03m
14-05.25(NWI) 15-05.25(NWI) 16-06.25(NWI)
13 482 Lacey, Tierra 12 Hallandale 17-01.75 16-05.75 NWI 5.02m
16-05.75(NWI) 15-07.75(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI)
14 480 Elliott, Makeda 12 Hallandale 17-10.50 16-05.25 NWI 5.01m
15-04(NWI) 16-05.25(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI)
15 418 Corbett, Brittany 12 Florida High 17-06.00 16-02.50 NWI 4.94m
16-02.50(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI) 16-00.25(NWI)
16 298 Cobb, Aisah 9 Dunbar HS 16-03.25 15-11.50 NWI 4.86m
15-01.75(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI)
Event 46 Boys Long Jump 2A Varsity
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 337 Daniels, Jonah 11 Episcopal Sc 22-05.50 22-02.75 NWI 6.77m 10
20-11(NWI) 21-00(NWI) 22-02.75(NWI) 21-08(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 21-09(NWI)
2 840 Hopson, Jay 12 Pahokee 22-06.00 22-02.25 NWI 6.76m 8
22-02.25(NWI) 21-09(NWI) FOUL 21-10(NWI) 21-11.25(NWI) 21-09(NWI)
3 317 Middleton, Ahmad 12 Dunedin HS 22-00.50 22-00.50 NWI 6.71m 6
21-04.50(NWI) 21-03(NWI) 21-03.50(NWI) 22-00(NWI) 21-09.50(NWI) 22-00.50(NWI)
4 748 Thornton, Tyrone 12 Jackson 23-08.75 22-00.25 NWI 6.71m 5
FOUL FOUL 20-07(NWI) 22-00.25(NWI) 21-08.75(NWI) 21-10.50(NWI)
5 425 Davis, Josh 12 Florida High 23-07.00 21-09.50 NWI 6.64m 4
PASS PASS PASS 21-09.50(NWI) FOUL 18-11.75(NWI)
6 999 Story, Xavier 12 South Sumter 22-08.75 21-05.00 NWI 6.52m 3
21-05(NWI) FOUL 20-05.25(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 20-11.25(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI)
7 1121 Knight, Corion 12 Wakulla HS 22-11.75 21-04.25 NWI 6.50m 2
FOUL FOUL 21-04.25(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI) 20-03(NWI) FOUL
8 727 Valentine, Kevin 12 McKeel Acade 21-05.00 21-02.00 NWI 6.45m 1
19-06.50(NWI) 20-04(NWI) 20-11.25(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 21-02(NWI)
9 230 Gardner, Chauncey 10 Cocoa HS 22-03.00 21-00.25 NWI 6.40m
FOUL 21-00.25(NWI) 21-00(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 454 Jones, Jerry 12 Glades Centr 21-10.25 20-11.50 NWI 6.38m
20-09.50(NWI) 20-02.75(NWI) 20-03.75(NWI) 20-11.50(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 20-04.25(NWI)
11 338 Fisher, Daniel 11 Episcopal Sc 22-04.75 20-02.00 NWI 6.14m
19-04(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI)
12 585 Nelson, Elijah 10 Interlachen 23-00.00 20-02.00 NWI 6.14m
20-02(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI)
13 286 Jackson, Tajahs 11 DeSoto Count 20-08.00 20-00.00 NWI 6.09m
19-03.50(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 19-10(NWI)
-- 1045 martin, justin 12 Suwannee HS 21-08.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 415 Hart, Jarviel 9 Frostproof H 21-09.25 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 927 Kernan, Thomas 12 Ridgewood HS 21-11.50 DNS NWI
Event 47 Girls Triple Jump 2A Varsity
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 484 Rushing, Kimani 10 Hallandale 38-06.00 38-01.00 NWI 11.60m 10
37-10.75(NWI) 38-01(NWI) PASS 36-04.50(NWI) PASS PASS
2 1042 Boss, Logan 12 Suwannee HS 37-03.00 37-02.50 NWI 11.34m 8
34-03.75(NWI) PASS PASS PASS 37-02.50(NWI) 36-06(NWI)
3 940 Bostwick, Cynikeia 12 Rutherford H 39-03.00 36-11.00 NWI 11.25m 6
35-00.50(NWI) 35-06(NWI) 36-11(NWI) 34-06.75(NWI) 36-08.25(NWI) FOUL
4 482 Lacey, Tierra 12 Hallandale 37-04.00 36-08.50 NWI 11.18m 5
36-04(NWI) 36-05.75(NWI) 35-11.25(NWI) 36-01.50(NWI) FOUL 36-08.50(NWI)
5 61 Russell, Na'Kiya 12 Bay HS 37-11.00 36-04.50 NWI 11.08m 4
35-11.25(NWI) 36-01(NWI) 36-04.50(NWI) 35-01(NWI) 36-04(NWI) 34-08(NWI)
6 406 Gatihno, Marina 12 Florida Chri 36-02.25 36-01.50 NWI 11.01m 3
FOUL 34-04.50(NWI) 35-08.25(NWI) 34-10.50(NWI) 36-01.50(NWI) 35-04(NWI)
7 224 Hardy, Kiana 11 Clewiston HS 37-00.00 35-10.00 NWI 10.92m 2
35-04.50(NWI) 34-04.75(NWI) 35-10(NWI) 34-09(NWI) 35-09(NWI) 35-05.50(NWI)
8 335 Vandervelde, Nikki 12 Episcopal Sc 36-08.00 35-00.75 NWI 10.68m 1
32-04.75(NWI) FOUL 35-00.75(NWI) 34-08.50(NWI) 35-00.25(NWI) 34-03(NWI)
9 644 Capone, Lauren 12 Lake Highlan 36-03.00 34-09.25 NWI 10.59m
34-06.50(NWI) 34-02.50(NWI) 34-09.25(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI) 34-06(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI)
10 179 Perry, Abigail 12 Cardinal Gib 36-11.50 34-00.50 NWI 10.37m
33-10.50(NWI) 34-00.50(NWI) 33-10(NWI)
11 913 Davis, Delysia 12 Rickards HS 36-08.00 33-01.25 NWI 10.09m
32-08.50(NWI) 33-01.25(NWI) 31-11.25(NWI)
12 1076 Johnson, Alana 12 Tavares HS 34-07.50 32-06.00 NWI 9.90m
32-06(NWI) 31-02.50(NWI) 31-00.25(NWI)
13 103 Shurina, Marianna 10 Bishop Moore 35-06.75 31-07.50 NWI 9.63m
FOUL 31-07.50(NWI) FOUL
14 18 McCloud, Jazymne 11 Academy of Holy 34-04.75 31-02.50 NWI 9.51m
FOUL 31-02.50(NWI) 31-00.25(NWI)
-- 300 Jones, TaQuoya 12 Dunbar HS 34-04.25 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 75 Lozano, Vicky 12 Berkeley Prep 33-11.75 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 48 Boys Triple Jump 2A Varsity
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 199 Brown Jr, Gino 12 Chaminade 47-11.00 47-07.00 NWI 14.50m 10
46-09.50(NWI) 46-03(NWI) 40-11.50(NWI) 46-01(NWI) 47-07(NWI) FOUL
2 700 Rechourse, Leon 12 LaSalle 47-00.00 45-08.25 NWI 13.92m 8
FOUL 43-10(NWI) 44-02(NWI) 42-03.75(NWI) 43-04(NWI) 45-08.25(NWI)
3 722 Copeland, Roderick 12 Marianna HS 46-07.00 45-04.25 NWI 13.82m 6
45-04.25(NWI) FOUL 44-07.75(NWI) 44-07.75(NWI) 44-09.50(NWI) FOUL
4 286 Jackson, Tajahs 11 DeSoto Count 44-05.25 45-01.25 NWI 13.74m 5
44-09(NWI) 45-01.25(NWI) 44-10.75(NWI) 44-11(NWI) 44-02.75(NWI) 44-05.75(NWI)
5 270 Roessler, Hunter 12 Crystal Rive 44-03.00 44-04.75 NWI 13.53m 4
FOUL 44-04(NWI) 44-04(NWI) 44-04.75(NWI) 44-04.25(NWI) FOUL
6 900 Amos, Jemarruse 12 Raines 43-09.75 44-04.00 NWI 13.51m 3
44-00.50(NWI) FOUL 42-06(NWI) 44-04(NWI) 41-00.50(NWI) 43-09(NWI)
7 36 Luis, Devonte 12 Anclote 45-02.00 44-01.50 NWI 13.44m 2
43-02.50(NWI) 43-00.75(NWI) FOUL 38-08(NWI) 42-02.50(NWI) 44-01.50(NWI)
8 226 Griffin, Antoine 12 Cocoa Beach 44-07.00 43-11.75 NWI 13.40m 1
43-10(NWI) 43-11.75(NWI) 43-01(NWI) 42-09.25(NWI) 41-07.25(NWI) 42-04.75(NWI)
9 465 Hinson, Jeylil 11 Godby HS 42-11.00 43-02.50 NWI 13.16m
43-02.50(NWI) 41-05(NWI) 41-03.50(NWI) 41-03.75(NWI) 41-03.25(NWI) 41-10.25(NWI)
10 562 Thomas, Jaymon 11 Immokalee HS 43-02.00 42-03.25 NWI 12.88m
FOUL 42-03.25(NWI) 41-04(NWI)
11 445 President, Jaquez 12 Gibbs HS 43-09.75 42-02.00 NWI 12.85m
42-02(NWI) 41-06.50(NWI) 41-07(NWI)
12 903 Sims, Jr., Marvin 11 Raines 44-01.25 41-06.50 NWI 12.66m
FOUL 41-03(NWI) 41-06.50(NWI)
13 585 Nelson, Elijah 10 Interlachen 42-03.50 41-01.25 NWI 12.52m
40-11(NWI) 41-01.25(NWI) 39-01(NWI)
14 784 Haygood, Brian 9 Nature Coast 42-03.00 40-11.25 NWI 12.47m
39-07.25(NWI) 40-11.25(NWI) FOUL
-- 927 Kernan, Thomas 12 Ridgewood HS 43-05.50 DNS NWI
-- 229 Dobbs, Chris 12 Cocoa HS 44-01.00 DNS NWI
Event 49 Girls Discus Throw 2A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 30 Gustely, Phoebe 11 American Her PL 137-00 126-03 38.48m 10
124-01 120-04 125-05 119-02 126-03 116-09
2 131 Spence, Danielle 11 Bolles HS 129-02 122-06 37.33m 8
120-01 FOUL 122-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 74 Harden, Addi 12 Berkeley Prep 118-08 119-08 36.47m 6
98-02 119-08 FOUL 109-11 108-11 112-03
4 422 West, Aeon 12 Florida High 110-11 109-08 33.42m 5
108-10 FOUL 95-08 FOUL 109-08 103-09
5 302 Leaphart, Respect 10 Dunbar HS 98-10 108-04 33.02m 4
81-01 104-06 100-01 101-09 108-04 99-04
6 852 Pope, Lanashia 10 Pasco HS 111-00 107-02 32.66m 3
107-02 FOUL 102-10 FOUL 79-03 101-00
7 485 Simmons, Lamisha 11 Hallandale 118-04 106-06 32.46m 2
99-07 FOUL 94-02 100-10 106-06 89-09
8 1109 Bryant, Leanna 12 Umatilla HS 109-04 104-00 31.69m 1
104-00 100-05 97-11 96-03 99-01 98-02
9 48 Rice, Abigail 10 Baker County 111-04 103-00 31.39m
FOUL 96-09 103-00 83-02 FOUL 99-00
10 481 Hardy, Tanisha 12 Hallandale 112-03 97-10 29.81m
FOUL 97-10 67-01
11 84 Harris, Amber 12 Bishop Kenny 111-00 97-04 29.66m
91-03 90-09 97-04
12 1048 Davis, Alise 9 Tampa Catholic 107-10 96-06 29.41m
96-06 FOUL FOUL
13 323 Bullock, Shadayz 11 Eastside HS 110-08 96-03 29.33m
FOUL 96-03 FOUL
14 31 Gustely, Sophia 09 American Her PL 113-08 94-09 28.87m
FOUL FOUL 94-09
15 507 Plaugher, Lauren 11 Hernando HS 110-02 94-01 28.67m
FOUL 94-01 FOUL
16 666 Duffus, Mikhaila 11 Lake Wales H 101-09 79-10 24.33m
63-08 72-09 79-10
Event 50 Boys Discus Throw 2A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1136 Stolsig, Dane 11 West Florida 175-02 158-11 48.43m 10
136-11 FOUL 150-02 FOUL 158-11 FOUL
2 49 Hadley, Rashodd 12 Baker County 71-06.50 158-02 48.20m 8
123-02 157-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL 158-02
3 88 Harris, Reid 11 Bishop Kenny 164-05 153-02 46.68m 6
114-06 145-08 145-08 133-11 153-02 150-01
4 740 Alexander, James 12 Jackson 157-10 151-08 46.22m 5
134-10 118-09 142-01 138-07 FOUL 151-08
5 137 Theus, Jeremiah 11 Bolles HS 163-03 150-01 45.74m 4
130-02 134-08 142-09 150-01 147-10 145-08
6 938 Smith, Traybion 11 Rockledge HS 154-02 149-05 45.54m 3
109-10 129-02 112-02 FOUL FOUL 149-05
7 1066 Taylor, Jack 12 Tampa Jesuit 159-07 146-04 44.60m 2
138-10 FOUL FOUL 145-06 FOUL 146-04
8 926 Branfield, Chris 12 Ridgewood HS 145-07 145-11 44.47m 1
120-06 FOUL 128-11 143-07 FOUL 145-11
9 936 Cox, Tra'von 11 Rockledge HS 155-09 142-06 43.43m
103-07 FOUL 135-03 142-06 135-06 FOUL
10 846 Carter, Eron 10 Palatka HS 155-11 126-06 38.55m
FOUL 118-00 126-06
11 312 Phillips, Jordan 9 Dunbar HS 131-06 117-02 35.71m
117-02 116-10 FOUL
12 81 Root, Ben 11 Berkeley Prep 131-07 116-02 35.40m
FOUL 103-05 116-02
13 1092 Petro, Joshua 12 The Villages 144-04 112-07 34.31m
FOUL 112-07 FOUL
14 1056 Rios, Jacob 12 Tampa Catholic 151-00 108-01 32.94m
86-04 FOUL 108-01
15 478 Jackson, Joseph 10 Gulliver Pre 145-10 105-11 32.28m
FOUL 105-11 104-01
16 1123 Tinch, Jacob 10 Weeki Wachee 137-10 97-06 29.71m
FOUL 97-06 FOUL
Event 51 Girls Shot Put 2A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 45 Carter, Jhane 12 Astronaut HS 41-02.00 43-06.00 13.25m 10
42-10 40-01.25 41-07.50 43-03.50 FOUL 43-06
2 323 Bullock, Shadayz 11 Eastside HS 40-07.50 41-08.25 12.70m 8
38-08.50 40-04.75 FOUL 39-04 FOUL 41-08.25
3 303 Morrison, Ireysha 12 Dunbar HS 38-05.00 39-06.00 12.03m 6
38-08.50 FOUL 35-03 39-06 36-09.25 36-00.75
4 74 Harden, Addi 12 Berkeley Prep 37-11.00 39-04.25 11.99m 5
36-10.75 36-10.50 39-04.25 37-07 37-04.25 FOUL
5 1048 Davis, Alise 9 Tampa Catholic 41-04.00 39-02.25 11.94m 4
37-07.50 37-06.75 37-10 37-01 38-03.75 39-02.25
6 481 Hardy, Tanisha 12 Hallandale 37-09.50 38-01.25 11.61m 3
36-03.50 38-01.25 37-10.50 35-03.50 35-06 37-00.75
7 850 Byrd, Eunique 12 Pasco HS 36-10.75 38-01.00 11.60m 2
34-08 26-10.50 38-01 33-03.75 30-03.50 35-01.50
8 914 Jarmon, Asia 12 Rickards HS 35-07.75 36-07.00 11.15m 1
33-08 36-07 34-02.75 34-05.25 FOUL 36-01
9 162 McDuffie, Taylor 12 Calvary Chri 39-01.00 36-05.50 11.11m
36-05.50 34-05.50 35-01.75 FOUL 34-00 33-05
10 779 Jarque, Rita 11 Nature Coast 35-03.50 35-06.00 10.82m
30-03.50 35-06 31-10
11 422 West, Aeon 12 Florida High 38-01.75 34-10.75 10.63m
33-00.50 34-10.75 FOUL
12 670 Williams, Zada 11 Lake Wales H 34-05.50 34-08.75 10.58m
33-10 33-02 34-08.75
13 943 Spralding, A'Ashar 10 Santa Fe HS 36-08.50 34-07.00 10.54m
31-11 33-03.75 34-07
14 84 Harris, Amber 12 Bishop Kenny 35-03.00 32-08.00 9.95m
32-06.25 32-08 32-01.25
15 473 Nixon, Chloe 12 Gulliver Pre 36-04.00 32-02.00 9.80m
31-01 30-03 32-02
-- 899 Green, Delana 12 Raines 36-06.50 DNS
Event 52 Boys Shot Put 2A Varsity
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 49 Hadley, Rashodd 12 Baker County 53-07.00 55-00.00 16.76m 10
53-08.25 FOUL FOUL 53-06.50 55-00 FOUL
2 1136 Stolsig, Dane 11 West Florida 55-01.00 54-11.00 16.73m 8
54-01.25 52-03 54-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 740 Alexander, James 12 Jackson 52-05.00 52-10.75 16.12m 6
51-02.25 51-04 FOUL 47-11 52-06.50 52-10.75
4 1066 Taylor, Jack 12 Tampa Jesuit 49-09.00 51-08.00 15.74m 5
51-08 50-11 50-04 50-08.50 51-00 50-02.75
5 884 Frais, Marcson 12 Pompano Beac 51-07.00 50-04.25 15.34m 4
46-05 50-04.25 46-10.50 46-02 39-00 48-02.25
6 451 Blackmon, Jacoby 12 Glades Centr 49-05.50 49-01.00 14.96m 3
47-03.50 49-01 48-03 47-04.50 46-11.75 FOUL
7 489 Robinson, Joshua 12 Hallandale 49-02.50 48-06.00 14.78m 2
48-01.75 48-06 45-04.25 46-11.75 FOUL 47-11.25
8 1063 Jackson, Vincent 12 Tampa Jesuit 46-01.25 47-10.75 14.59m 1
FOUL 47-10.75 FOUL
9 322 Kelly, Derrick 12 East Gadsden 48-02.00 47-10.25 14.58m
45-10 46-04 47-10.25 FOUL 46-07.75 FOUL
10 926 Branfield, Chris 12 Ridgewood HS 48-08.00 46-09.75 14.26m
FOUL 46-09.75 FOUL
11 1056 Rios, Jacob 12 Tampa Catholic 45-04.00 46-07.50 14.21m
46-07.50 FOUL 44-03.50
12 672 Garrett, Railond 12 Lake Wales H 44-01.00 46-00.50 14.03m
45-07.75 44-03.25 46-00.50
13 320 Bittle, Nickolas 11 East Gadsden 49-07.00 45-09.00 13.94m
FOUL FOUL 45-09
14 1092 Petro, Joshua 12 The Villages 47-07.00 44-05.00 13.53m
44-05 40-07.25 43-01
15 615 Edwards, Knali 12 Jones HS 46-11.50 43-07.50 13.29m
43-03.75 43-07.50 43-00.50
16 799 Jackson, Demonte 12 North Marion 47-11.50 42-10.75 13.07m
FOUL 41-10 42-10.75
Event 55 Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 647 Hill, Deanna 12 Lake Highlan 11.73 11.94 0.5 2 10
2 853 Steele, Alfreda 10 Pasco HS 11.64 11.99 0.5 2 8
3 463 Wilson, Caitlin 12 Godby HS 11.87 12.15 0.5 2 6
4 854 Singletary, Cedrin 11 Paxon School 11.93 12.27 0.5 2 5
5 930 Cobbs-Marcus, Kyle 10 Rockledge HS 12.12 12.31 0.5 2 4
6 776 Gentz, Alicia 12 Nature Coast 12.53 12.60 1.6 1 3
7 461 Crump, Jasmine 12 Godby HS 12.25 12.61 0.5 2 2
8 480 Elliott, Makeda 12 Hallandale 12.44 12.75 0.5 2 1
9 300 Jones, TaQuoya 12 Dunbar HS 12.53 12.79 1.6 1
10 974 Wollaston, Sarah 09 Somerset Aca 12.50 12.84 1.6 1
11 843 Hendrieth, Jaelyn 9 Palatka HS 12.33 12.86 0.5 2
12 1140 Warner, Jessica 12 West Nassau 12.35 12.93 0.5 2
13 931 Gonzalez, Asia 11 Rockledge HS 12.49 12.93 1.6 1
14 11 Anthony, Gillian 10 Academy of Holy 12.85 13.01 1.6 1
15 439 Adams, Tysheira 11 Gibbs HS 12.72 13.27 1.6 1
16 663 Williams, Quiahja 10 Lake Placid 12.82 13.33 1.6 1
Event 56 Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 750 Bethel II, Nigel 12 Washington 10.60 10.73 0.7 2 10
2 425 Davis, Josh 12 Florida High 10.55 10.80 0.7 2 8
3 752 Hopkins, Deltron 12 Washington 10.68 10.86 0.7 2 6
4 458 Wilcox, Ed'Treon 12 Glades Centr 10.79 11.00 0.7 2 5
5 466 Young, Kenneth 12 Godby HS 10.67 11.09 0.7 2 4
6 800 Vaughns, Vincent 10 North Marion 10.52 11.15 0.7 2 3
7 286 Jackson, Tajahs 11 DeSoto Count 10.90 11.17 -0.5 1 2
8 679 Staten, Derion 11 Lake Wales H 10.94 11.19 -0.5 1 1
9 338 Fisher, Daniel 11 Episcopal Sc 10.78 11.23 0.7 2
10 748 Thornton, Tyrone 12 Jackson 10.62 11.24 0.7 2
11 693 Haye, Jahaven 11 Lakewood HS 11.05 11.24 -0.5 1
12 1045 martin, justin 12 Suwannee HS 10.83 11.27 -0.5 1
13 902 Oliver, Brian 12 Raines 10.83 11.28 -0.5 1
14 944 Presley, Travyaun 12 Santa Fe HS 10.82 11.28 0.7 2
15 142 Jonas, Diontre 12 Bradford HS 10.84 11.37 -0.5 1
16 306 Bronson, Ryeshene 12 Dunbar HS 10.93 11.93 -0.5 1
Event 57 Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 853 Steele, Alfreda 10 Pasco HS 24.43 24.05 1.2 2 10
2 647 Hill, Deanna 12 Lake Highlan 24.12 24.13 1.2 2 8
3 463 Wilson, Caitlin 12 Godby HS 24.84 24.36 1.2 2 6
4 933 Phillips, Danielle 12 Rockledge HS 25.16 25.24 1.2 2 5
5 644 Capone, Lauren 12 Lake Highlan 25.49 25.41 1.2 2 4
6 461 Crump, Jasmine 12 Godby HS 25.57 25.48 1.2 2 3
7 930 Cobbs-Marcus, Kyle 10 Rockledge HS 25.58 25.50 1.2 2 2
8 777 Gentz, Ashley 10 Nature Coast 25.70 25.58 1.2 2 1
9 62 Walker, Shydria 10 Bay HS 25.68 25.68 1.2 2
10 441 Fletcher, Jerosan 12 Gibbs HS 26.15 25.72 1.2 1
11 19 Patterson, Becca 12 Academy of Holy 26.72 25.87 1.2 1
12 1140 Warner, Jessica 12 West Nassau 25.97 26.13 1.2 1
13 480 Elliott, Makeda 12 Hallandale 25.71 26.36 1.2 1
14 439 Adams, Tysheira 11 Gibbs HS 26.85 26.48 1.2 1
15 931 Gonzalez, Asia 11 Rockledge HS 26.26 26.64 1.2 1
16 1049 Washington, Betia 10 Tampa Catholic 26.87 26.68 1.2 1
Event 58 Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 750 Bethel II, Nigel 12 Washington 21.10 21.22 2.6 2 10
2 425 Davis, Josh 12 Florida High 21.57 21.48 2.6 2 8
3 752 Hopkins, Deltron 12 Washington 21.38 21.65 2.6 2 6
4 409 Williams, Tavaris 12 Fort White H 22.44 21.77 0.8 1 5
5 428 Robinson, Cecil 12 Florida High 22.07 21.78 2.6 2 4
6 230 Gardner, Chauncey 10 Cocoa HS 21.96 21.83 2.6 2 3
7 444 Daniels, Damien 12 Gibbs HS 22.61 21.93 0.8 1 2
8 1045 martin, justin 12 Suwannee HS 22.43 22.02 0.8 1 1
9 445 President, Jaquez 12 Gibbs HS 22.45 22.06 0.8 1
10 338 Fisher, Daniel 11 Episcopal Sc 22.16 22.13 2.6 2
11 466 Young, Kenneth 12 Godby HS 21.99 22.17 2.6 2 22.163
12 800 Vaughns, Vincent 10 North Marion 21.75 22.17 2.6 2 22.170
13 754 McPhee, Terrawn 12 Washington 22.15 22.36 2.6 2
14 142 Jonas, Diontre 12 Bradford HS 22.22 22.39 0.8 1
15 1053 Harrell, T.J. 12 Tampa Catholic 22.25 22.61 0.8 1
16 693 Haye, Jahaven 11 Lakewood HS 22.63 22.70 0.8 1
Event 59 Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 463 Wilson, Caitlin 12 Godby HS 55.75 54.87 2 10
2 854 Singletary, Cedrin 11 Paxon School 58.16 57.48 2 8
3 163 Sieradzan, Rachel 12 Calvary Chri 58.53 57.58 2 6
4 441 Fletcher, Jerosan 12 Gibbs HS 57.59 57.96 2 5
5 413 Neely, Rakaya 12 Frostproof H 58.15 58.48 2 4
6 32 Parrish, Deja 12 American Her PL 57.54 58.80 2 3
7 120 Burkett, Jasmine 12 Bolles HS 58.13 58.82 2 2
8 934 Simmons, Kaira 10 Rockledge HS 59.42 59.35 1 1
9 736 Lovett, Shamaria 11 Jackson 58.45 59.50 2
10 1049 Washington, Betia 10 Tampa Catholic 58.28 59.62 2
11 918 Smith, Nailah 11 Rickards HS 59.09 59.86 1
12 11 Anthony, Gillian 10 Academy of Holy 1:00.51 1:00.46 1
13 644 Capone, Lauren 12 Lake Highlan 1:00.75 1:00.77 1
14 780 Johnson, Eboni 10 Nature Coast 1:01.83 1:00.93 1
15 1075 Horsley, Harley 11 Tavares HS 1:01.26 1:01.58 1
16 101 Job, Gerri 9 Bishop Moore 1:01.62 1:02.18 1
Event 60 Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 753 Larry, Krondis 12 Washington 48.30 48.74 2 10
2 937 Crapps, Justin 12 Rockledge HS 49.65 48.92 2 8
3 486 Alexandre, Oliver 11 Hallandale 49.29 49.17 2 6
4 428 Robinson, Cecil 12 Florida High 50.09 49.19 2 5
5 845 Berry, Ka'ven 11 Palatka HS 49.35 49.45 2 4
6 901 McDowell, Jontue 12 Raines 50.40 49.48 1 3
7 490 Wilson, Jaquez 12 Hallandale 48.60 49.64 2 2
8 1054 Nammour, Nathan 12 Tampa Catholic 49.64 49.75 2 1
9 445 President, Jaquez 12 Gibbs HS 49.90 49.90 2
10 437 Dunkelly-Allen, Ni 12 Gateway Char 50.14 50.12 1
11 326 Grimes, Steven 11 Eastside HS 50.14 50.33 2
12 1200 Evans, Tyreese 12 Wolfson High 51.13 50.74 1
13 1068 Williams, Clarence 12 Tampa Jesuit 50.16 50.80 1
14 321 Johnson, Javarious 12 East Gadsden 51.54 50.82 1
15 141 Dinkins, Kenneth 12 Bradford HS 50.45 52.79 1
-- 1103 Hewitt, Andrew 12 Trinity Prep 51.11 FS 1
Event 61 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 610 Kerrison, Stefani 12 Jones HS 13.73 14.02 0.3 2 10
2 933 Phillips, Danielle 12 Rockledge HS 14.14 14.15 0.3 2 8
3 484 Rushing, Kimani 10 Hallandale 14.06 14.22 0.3 2 6
4 485 Simmons, Lamisha 11 Hallandale 14.25 14.79 0.3 2 5
5 418 Corbett, Brittany 12 Florida High 14.96 14.89 0.3 2 4
6 316 Welsh, Olivia 10 Dunedin HS 14.60 14.96 0.3 2 3
7 973 Freeman, Chanel 11 Somerset Aca 14.02 14.97 0.3 2 2
8 1042 Boss, Logan 12 Suwannee HS 14.65 15.19 0.3 2 1
9 611 Smith, Cassidy 12 Jones HS 15.06 15.29 0.3 2
10 649 Martin, Mikaela 11 Lake Highlan 15.49 15.74 0.5 1
11 82 Cormier, Tanner 11 Bishop Kenny 15.43 15.93 0.5 1
12 301 Jones, Te'Niya 9 Dunbar HS 15.42 16.23 0.5 1
13 915 Korie, Melody 11 Rickards HS 15.34 16.67 0.5 1
14 34 Nurge, Madelyn 11 Anclote 16.42 16.72 0.5 1
15 18 McCloud, Jazymne 11 Academy of Holy 16.43 16.98 0.5 1
16 38 Mccray, Ivory 10 Andrew Jackson 15.54 17.01 0.5 1
Event 62 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 1201 Marrow, Raekwon 11 Wolfson High 14.73 14.57 0.3 2 10
2 487 Battle, John 12 Hallandale 14.02 14.63 0.3 2 8
3 900 Amos, Jemarruse 12 Raines 14.19 14.70 0.3 2 6
4 304 Adams, Terrance 12 Dunbar HS 14.51 14.86 0.3 2 5
5 488 Musgrove, Antwuan 11 Hallandale 14.54 14.99 0.3 2 4
6 464 Culver, De'Eric 12 Godby HS 14.59 15.03 0.3 2 3
7 883 Collier, Colton 11 Pompano Beac 14.85 15.21 0.3 2 2
8 37 Ried, Jamaree 12 Anclote 15.43 15.26 0.2 1 1
9 1130 Espinoza, Valentin 10 West Florida 14.75 15.30 0.3 2
10 1064 Newberg, Dante 11 Tampa Jesuit 15.13 15.46 0.2 1
11 787 Seabrook, Monte 12 Newberry HS 15.13 15.53 0.3 2
12 1110 Steverson, Kennie 11 Umatilla HS 15.54 15.61 0.2 1
13 727 Valentine, Kevin 12 McKeel Acade 15.45 16.24 0.2 1
14 1107 Sturn, Kevin 12 Trinity Prep 15.88 16.45 0.2 1
15 1094 Floyd, Deandree' 12 Titusville H 15.31 16.99 0.2 1
16 654 Debord-odell, Jaco 12 Lake Highlan 16.19 17.17 0.2 1
Event 63 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 484 Rushing, Kimani 10 Hallandale 44.91 43.36 2 10
2 485 Simmons, Lamisha 11 Hallandale 45.84 43.45 2 8
3 610 Kerrison, Stefani 12 Jones HS 45.37 43.57 2 6
4 611 Smith, Cassidy 12 Jones HS 45.86 45.44 2 5
5 915 Korie, Melody 11 Rickards HS 46.43 46.20 2 4
6 506 Patrick, Jasha 11 Hernando HS 46.12 46.52 2 3
7 732 Bendross, Kimberly 10 Jackson 46.41 46.57 2 2
8 33 Gauvey, Emily 10 Anclote 47.16 46.92 1 1
9 117 Acree, Alexandria 12 Bolles HS 49.66 47.60 1
10 46 DeVoss, Celia 11 Astronaut HS 47.06 47.74 2
11 460 Andrews, Lilliann 11 Godby HS 48.04 48.47 1
12 416 Ardley, Shantel 10 Florida High 47.31 49.09 1
13 703 Lenard, Nikki 11 Lemon Bay HS 48.06 49.30 1
14 16 Lynch, Siobhan 11 Academy of Holy 48.50 50.16 1
-- 1042 Boss, Logan 12 Suwannee HS 46.41 DNS 2
-- 299 Desir, Mary 12 Dunbar HS 48.50 DNS 1
Event 64 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 317 Middleton, Ahmad 12 Dunedin HS 38.82 37.12 2 10
2 488 Musgrove, Antwuan 11 Hallandale 38.98 37.58 2 8
3 1077 Kallschmidt, Luke 12 Taylor Count 38.84 38.27 2 6
4 855 Wright, Tyson 11 Paxon School 39.62 38.64 2 5
5 1201 Marrow, Raekwon 11 Wolfson High 39.14 38.72 2 4
6 487 Battle, John 12 Hallandale 39.24 38.80 2 3
7 304 Adams, Terrance 12 Dunbar HS 38.87 39.34 2 2
8 172 Swinton, Josiah 12 Calvary Chri 39.02 39.35 2 1
9 135 Dixon, Jonathan 11 Bolles HS 39.89 39.67 1
10 787 Seabrook, Monte 12 Newberry HS 40.85 39.99 1
11 37 Ried, Jamaree 12 Anclote 40.25 40.14 1
12 36 Luis, Devonte 12 Anclote 40.43 40.52 1
13 885 Francois, Jayson 11 Pompano Beac 38.59 42.10 2
14 1107 Sturn, Kevin 12 Trinity Prep 42.09 42.12 1
15 1046 Potter, Steven 10 Suwannee HS 42.64 42.68 1
16 1101 Campbell, Austin 9 Trinity Prep 42.97 45.14 1
Event 65 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rockledge HS 'A' 47.84 47.77 2 10
1) 931 Gonzalez, Asia 11 2) 930 Cobbs-Marcus, Kylee 10
3) 933 Phillips, Danielle 12 4) 934 Simmons, Kaira 10
2 Godby HS 'A' 49.22 49.09 2 8
1) 460 Andrews, Lilliann 11 2) 461 Crump, Jasmine 12
3) 1339 Jones, Nijah 4) 1340 Mitchell, Mikela
3 Lake Highland Prep HS 'A' 49.29 49.58 2 6
1) 649 Martin, Mikaela 11 2) 647 Hill, Deanna 12
3) 651 Miller, Taylore 4) 645 Francois, Kimani 11
4 Glades Central 'A' 49.64 49.85 2 5
1) 448 Huggins, Johnsheka 12 2) 450 Nation, Fabrianna 12
3) 449 Michel, Carnisha 12 4) 446 Boldin, Berneta 12
5 Fsu (Tallahassee) 'A' 49.35 49.86 2 4
1) 416 Ardley, Shantel 10 2) 1261 Akins, Kenya 11
3) 418 Corbett, Brittany 12 4) 1413 Bush, Natalya 10
6 Miami Jackson 'A' 49.87 50.31 2 3
1) 737 McMinn, Tiara 09 2) 738 Mitchell, Kiera 11
3) 733 Green, Diamond 10 4) 736 Lovett, Shamaria 11
7 Pasco HS 'A' 50.12 50.88 1 2
1) 1334 Smith, Abigail 10 2) 851 gilbert, lezareia 9
3) 1335 Samuel, Richonda 11 4) 853 Steele, Alfreda 10
8 Andrew Jackson HS 'A' 49.79 51.06 2 1
1) 38 Mccray, Ivory 10 2) 1223 Williams, Ayanna 12
3) 1224 McKenny, Tiandra 4) 1225 Sapp, Carolyn
9 Bishop Moore HS 'A' 50.89 51.22 1
1) 103 Shurina, Marianna 10 2) 98 DiBona, Hannah 11
3) 101 Job, Gerri 9 4) 106 Tabuteau, Karina 11
10 Raines HS 'A' 49.84 51.34 2
1) 1239 Dawson, Kristen 2) 1241 Williams, Diamond
3) 1240 Louder, Nakimya 12 4) 1242 Mitchell, Rheneiya
11 Berkeley Prep HS 'A' 50.35 51.75 1
1) 78 Roth, Rachel 12 2) 73 Dumar, Amanda 9
3) 75 Lozano, Vicky 12 4) 76 Maymi, Paola 12
12 Gibbs HS 'A' 50.81 51.84 1
1) 443 Spells, Vanity 12 2) 441 Fletcher, Jerosan 12
3) 442 Rentz, Tiana 12 4) 439 Adams, Tysheira 11
13 Immokalee HS 'A' 52.64 52.61 1
1) 555 Romelus, Lynecee 11 2) 550 Christopher, Destiny 11
3) 557 Volcey, Marie 9 4) 551 Francois, Regine 11
-- Dunbar HS 'A' 50.31 DQ 1 out of zone
1) 297 Alabre, Nahisha 10 2) 298 Cobb, Aisah 9
3) 301 Jones, Te'Niya 9 4) 300 Jones, TaQuoya 12
-- Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 49.56 DQ 2 out of zone
1) 177 Edmond, Alexus 09 2) 179 Perry, Abigail 12
3) 183 Wilson, Ashley 10 4) 176 Claiborne, Joe'alle 11
-- Wesley Chapel HS 'A' 51.76 DNS 1
Event 66 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Miami Washington 'A' 41.39 41.19 2 10
1) 754 McPhee, Terrawn 12 2) 752 Hopkins, Deltron 12
3) 753 Larry, Krondis 12 4) 750 Bethel II, Nigel 12
2 Cocoa HS 'A' 42.32 41.78 2 8
1) 232 McRoy, Aaron 11 2) 228 Dean, Jamel 11
3) 230 Gardner, Chauncey 10 4) 227 Charles, Jaariq 8
3 Glades Central 'A' 42.50 41.99 2 6
1) 459 Willingham, Bernard 12 2) 452 Boldin, Travis 12
3) 453 Istache, Jonathan 11 4) 458 Wilcox, Ed'Treon 12
4 Pahokee 'A' 42.18 42.42 2 5
1) 842 Woods, Ronshaunard 11 2) 841 Thornton, Malik 11
3) 840 Hopson, Jay 12 4) 839 Hickman, Darrell 12
5 Raines HS 'A' 42.04 42.51 2 4
1) 1256 Hill, Desmond 12 2) 902 Oliver, Brian 12
3) 1257 Darius, Marque 12 4) 1255 Simmons, Lamont 12
6 Jones HS 'A' 43.10 43.12 1 3
1) 1417 Jennings, Cornelius 12 2) 1325 Young, Sedarius 11
3) 617 Simpkins, Joshua 12 4) 616 Jones, Tarandis
7 Dunbar HS 'A' 41.97 43.28 2 2
1) 304 Adams, Terrance 12 2) 306 Bronson, Ryeshene 12
3) 315 White, Jalen 12 4) 308 Cobb, Daniel 11
8 Godby HS 'A' 42.27 43.32 2 1
1) 1207 Haynes, Diamonds 2) 466 Young, Kenneth 12
3) 1284 Remain, Aleze 4) 1286 Hayward, Jaylen
9 Nature Coast Tech 'A' 43.40 43.82 1
1) 1600 Burhes, Jordan 12 2) 1602 McFarlend, Jalen 10
3) 784 Haygood, Brian 9 4) 1603 Smith, DeShawn 10
10 Episcopal School of Jacksonvil 'A' 42.51 44.11 1
1) 336 Brown, Chris 11 2) 337 Daniels, Jonah 11
3) 340 Patterson, Keondre 11 4) 338 Fisher, Daniel 11
11 Bishop Moore HS 'A' 43.50 44.95 1
1) 1 Wallace, James 9 2) 107 Cheathem, Robert 10
3) 111 Thompson, Jordan 11 4) 112 Williams, Marcus 11
-- Suwannee HS 'A' 42.72 DNF 1
1) 1262 Fort, Greg 11 2) 1045 martin, justin 12
3) 1264 Washington, X 11 4) 1265 McAllister, Aaron 10
-- Southeast HS 'A' 43.29 DNF 1
1) 1010 Taylor, Jaquan 10 2) 1008 Carley, Kadarrius 12
3) 1009 Daniel, Billy 11 4) 1011 Timmons, Keith 11
-- Lake Wales HS 'A' 42.51 DNF 2
1) 674 Henderson, Justin 11 2) 678 Smith, Stanley 10
3) 673 Hamilton, Earnest 11 4) 679 Staten, Derion 11
-- Lakewood HS 'A' 42.47 DNF 2
1) 692 Fowler, Donterio 12 2) 694 Jones, Donte 12
3) 695 Mitchell, Quin'Tavius 12 4) 693 Haye, Jahaven 11
-- Trinity Christian Academy (Jac 'A' 42.94 DQ 1 out of zone
1) 1243 Buie, Jalin 10 2) 1244 Gordon, Earnest 12
3) 1245 Davis, Justin 12 4) 1246 Barr, Chris 11
Event 67 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Miami Jackson 'A' 3:55.43 3:58.15 2 10
1) 732 Bendross, Kimberly 10 2) 737 McMinn, Tiara 09
3) 739 Rogers, Daesha 09 4) 736 Lovett, Shamaria 11
2 Calvary Christian (Ftl) 'A' 4:03.86 3:58.89 2 8
1) 159 Brownell, Jessica 11 2) 161 Maurency, Fay 6
3) 160 Calcote, Cadeebra 09 4) 163 Sieradzan, Rachel 12
3 Bolles HS 'A' 4:01.82 3:59.35 2 6
1) 118 Arnold, Lily 12 2) 120 Burkett, Jasmine 12
3) 128 Pataky, Hannah 10 4) 122 Collier, Caitlyn 8
4 Hallandale 'A' 3:58.29 3:59.57 2 5
1) 479 Alvin, Edquisha 12 2) 485 Simmons, Lamisha 11
3) 484 Rushing, Kimani 10 4) 482 Lacey, Tierra 12
5 Bay HS 'A' 4:03.92 4:00.30 2 4
1) 62 Walker, Shydria 10 2) 59 Hamilton, Deneca 11
3) 60 Kelso, Deidrianna 11 4) 64 Williams, Nikesia 12
6 Ransom Everglades 'A' 4:03.26 4:01.96 2 3
1) 905 Archer, Lauren 10 2) 906 Crotty, Cassie 11
3) 911 Sheppard, Nati 11 4) 908 Kirk, Jacqueline 09
7 Fsu (Tallahassee) 'A' 4:04.94 4:03.38 2 2
1) 420 McCrackin, Sarah 8 2) 419 Farmer, Karyelle 9
3) 1413 Bush, Natalya 10 4) 416 Ardley, Shantel 10
8 Nature Coast Tech 'A' 4:08.13 4:03.74 1 1
1) 777 Gentz, Ashley 10 2) 780 Johnson, Eboni 10
3) 782 Rodriguez, Nilsa-Marie 11 4) 774 Burchhardt, Crystal 12
9 Rickards HS 'A' 4:06.12 4:04.38 1
1) 915 Korie, Melody 11 2) 917 Sam, Courtnei 11
3) 913 Davis, Delysia 12 4) 918 Smith, Nailah 11
10 Lake Wales HS 'A' 4:07.25 4:08.85 2
1) 669 Wertz, Cynenthia 11 2) 667 Hamilton, De`Jonae 10
3) 665 Duclose, Clauna 9 4) 664 Boule`, Adrianna 10
11 Berkeley Prep HS 'A' 4:11.91 4:09.12 1
1) 78 Roth, Rachel 12 2) 79 Roth, Sarah 9
3) 77 Mercurio, Sydney 6 4) 76 Maymi, Paola 12
12 Lemon Bay HS 'A' 4:08.32 4:09.28 1
1) 707 Weinfeld, Abigayle 10 2) 701 Blem, Haley 11
3) 703 Lenard, Nikki 11 4) 704 Mis, Nicole 11
13 Lake Highland Prep HS 'A' 4:08.12 4:09.62 2
1) 645 Francois, Kimani 11 2) 644 Capone, Lauren 12
3) 651 Miller, Taylore 4) 647 Hill, Deanna 12
14 Bishop Moore HS 'A' 4:13.84 4:10.61 1
1) 97 Arnott, Baylee 9 2) 98 DiBona, Hannah 11
3) 101 Job, Gerri 9 4) 104 Skipper, Elizabeth 11
15 Southeast HS 'A' 4:13.89 4:12.43 1
1) 1004 Valcin, Marline 9 2) 1003 Kelly, Daisha 12
3) 1005 Valcin, Mirline 11 4) 1006 Williams, Jasmine 11
16 Crystal River HS 'A' 4:18.30 4:22.57 1
1) 260 Byrne, Angela 11 2) 261 Clark, Hayley 12
3) 265 Wardlow, Cassidy 11 4) 263 Epstein, Abigail 9
Event 68 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fsu (Tallahassee) 'A' 3:23.43 3:17.98 2 10
1) 428 Robinson, Cecil 12 2) 425 Davis, Josh 12
3) 424 Brown, Darrian 11 4) 430 Williams, Tadric 10
2 Miami Washington 'A' 3:21.57 3:18.45 2 8
1) 752 Hopkins, Deltron 12 2) 750 Bethel II, Nigel 12
3) 754 McPhee, Terrawn 12 4) 753 Larry, Krondis 12
3 Jones HS 'A' 3:27.94 3:22.55 2 6
1) 614 Douce, Fred 10 2) 617 Simpkins, Joshua 12
3) 618 Tanelus, Lovenson 11 4) 616 Jones, Tarandis
4 Jacksonville Forrest HS 'A' 3:25.87 3:23.57 2 5
1) 589 King, Arthur 12 2) 590 Turner, Quan 12
3) 586 Brown, Javontae 12 4) 587 Eady, Timontrez 11
5 Trinity Prep 'A' 3:27.31 3:23.72 2 4
1) 1100 Bentley, Jake 11 2) 1108 Wartski, Michael 11
3) 1106 Simms, Robert 12 4) 1103 Hewitt, Andrew 12
6 Glades Central 'A' 3:28.74 3:24.22 1 3
1) 453 Istache, Jonathan 11 2) 456 Spears, Jaylinn 11
3) 457 Thomas, Timothy 11 4) 1607 Felton, Jacob 12
7 Bishop Moore HS 'A' 3:29.48 3:24.45 1 2
1) 107 Cheathem, Robert 10 2) 109 May, Thomas 11
3) 112 Williams, Marcus 11 4) 111 Thompson, Jordan 11
8 Palatka HS 'A' 3:29.02 3:25.34 1 1
1) 845 Berry, Ka'ven 11 2) 848 Smith, Lutrell 11
3) 847 Passmore, Robert 9 4) 844 Barlow, William 12
9 Episcopal School of Jacksonvil 'A' 3:26.95 3:26.07 2
1) 342 Walker, Collin 11 2) 336 Brown, Chris 11
3) 340 Patterson, Keondre 11 4) 339 McCawley, Pd 12
10 West Florida Tech HS 'A' 3:27.18 3:26.52 2
1) 1134 Jones, Matthew 10 2) 1137 Washington, Murray 10
3) 1130 Espinoza, Valentino 10 4) 1132 Jackson, Javen 10
11 Tampa Catholic HS 'A' 3:28.97 3:27.37 1
1) 1051 Black, Andre 10 2) 1053 Harrell, T.J. 12
3) 1055 Reed, Ben 11 4) 1054 Nammour, Nathan 12
12 Calvary Christian (Ftl) 'A' 3:28.61 3:28.32 1
1) 170 Pettingell, Roger 12 2) 169 Lastella, Greg 11
3) 167 Golson, Calvin 09 4) 172 Swinton, Josiah 12
13 Tampa Jesuit HS 'A' 3:29.03 3:31.06 1
1) 1060 Chowdhari, Sean 12 2) 1067 Williams, Christian 12
3) 1061 Dumois, Marc 12 4) 1068 Williams, Clarence 12
14 Booker HS 'A' 3:29.07 3:32.15 1
1) 1608 Carter, Spencer 10 2) 139 Townsend, Justin 12
3) 1609 Henry, Artie 11 4) 138 Johnson, Keyonte 12
15 Miami Jackson 'A' 3:26.06 3:37.80 2
1) 747 Thomas, Alexander 12 2) 745 Phillips, Desmond 10
3) 749 Williams, Adrian 12 4) 746 Stevens, Julius 11
-- Lake Wales HS 'A' 3:24.92 DNF 2
1) 678 Smith, Stanley 10 2) 673 Hamilton, Earnest 11
3) 677 Liason, Jimmy 12 4) 680 Wertz, LaCorey Rico 12
Event 69 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bolles HS 'A' 9:49.97 9:15.19 2 10
1) 118 Arnold, Lily 12 2) 120 Burkett, Jasmine 12
3) 133 Wilson, Mackenzie 10 4) 122 Collier, Caitlyn 8
2 Pine Crest 'A' 9:31.02 9:31.75 2 8
1) 871 Jovanovic, Katherine 9 2) 875 Schwartz, Amanda 6
3) 876 Yared, Tsion 6 4) 874 Montgomery, Julia 10
3 Ransom Everglades 'A' 9:40.21 9:37.69 2 6
1) 905 Archer, Lauren 10 2) 907 Folston, Jatana 7
3) 904 Andris, Eleni 11 4) 909 Lopez, Adriana 11
4 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 9:46.58 9:48.88 2 5
1) 180 Snell, Shannon 10 2) 181 Turnley, Ariel 10
3) 178 Morgan, Brittany 11 4) 182 Vigarino, Victoria 12
5 Lemon Bay HS 'A' 9:55.78 9:55.16 2 4
1) 707 Weinfeld, Abigayle 10 2) 706 Ogilvie, Sydni 12
3) 705 ogilvie, kelsi 9 4) 701 Blem, Haley 11
6 West Florida Tech HS 'A' 9:58.26 9:56.11 2 3
1) 1125 Arthur, Lynn 10 2) 1126 Nesbitt, Raleigh 11
3) 1128 Sanchez, Charlene 11 4) 1127 Roberts, Kaysi 12
7 Wakulla HS 'A' 10:09.49 9:59.75 2 2
1) 1119 Wiedeman, Margaret 12 2) 1117 Webbe, Kayla 12
3) 1226 Martin, Haleigh 4) 1118 Wiedeman, Lydia 11
8 Gulliver Prep 'A' 10:03.13 10:04.90 2 1
1) 471 Fantis, Kaylee 12 2) 472 Martinez, Nicole 10
3) 475 Pujals, Alyssa 10 4) 477 Vexlund, Hansine 12
9 Bishop Moore HS 'A' 10:08.18 10:07.46 2
1) 97 Arnott, Baylee 9 2) 100 Hatton, Alyssa 11
3) 102 Sheppard, Elysse 10 4) 104 Skipper, Elizabeth 11
10 South Sumter HS 'A' 10:33.16 10:08.61 1
1) 993 Arnold, Alexandra 10 2) 996 O'Donnell, Morgan 11
3) 995 Lovett, Shelby 10 4) 994 Feldt, Morgan 11
11 Nature Coast Tech 'A' 10:18.88 10:15.34 1
1) 780 Johnson, Eboni 10 2) 774 Burchhardt, Crystal 12
3) 778 Horn, Brianna 12 4) 781 Lacy, Alexa 10
12 Academy of Holy Names HS 'A' 10:16.30 10:17.95 1
1) 17 Mainzer, Melissa 12 2) 14 Hahn, Natalie 12
3) 20 Snyder, Claire 12 4) 12 Doherty, Colleen 11
13 Episcopal School of Jacksonvil 'A' 10:17.55 10:33.19 1
1) 330 Galant, Emily 12 2) 333 Monger, Lindsay 7
3) 329 Anderson, Amelia 6 4) 334 Patillo, Peyton 9
14 Gateway Charter HS 'A' 10:27.59 10:45.24 1
1) 432 Badillo, Ivonne 12 2) 434 King, Sierra 12
3) 435 Mateo, Carla 11 4) 436 Scott, Kayla 10
15 Chiefland HS 'A' 10:42.52 11:01.25 1
1) 200 Anderson, Jaycie 6 2) 203 Renaud, Erin 12
3) 204 Tummond, Emily 10 4) 201 Anderson, Jolie 8
-- Immokalee HS 'A' 10:30.39 DQ 1 cross over lane
1) 552 Gonzales, Amber 9 2) 556 Velasquez, Selena 10
3) 551 Francois, Regine 11 4) 553 Munoz, Anita 12
Event 70 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pine Crest 'A' 8:11.25 8:08.19 2 10
1) 881 Srour, Noah 10 2) 879 Gonzalez, Troy 12
3) 1209 Welch, Ryan 4) 878 Decker, John 12
2 West Florida Tech HS 'A' 8:17.63 8:11.22 2 8
1) 1134 Jones, Matthew 10 2) 1135 Sortino, Mark 12
3) 1131 Hartley, Tyler 9 4) 1132 Jackson, Javen 10
3 Bishop Kenny HS 'A' 8:23.56 8:13.26 1 6
1) 91 Sampayo, Erik 12 2) 87 Gerry, Mason 10
3) 89 Jaramillo, Sam 12 4) 93 Yarborough, David 12
4 Jones HS 'A' 8:31.83 8:13.45 1 5
1) 614 Douce, Fred 10 2) 617 Simpkins, Joshua 12
3) 618 Tanelus, Lovenson 11 4) 613 Bassy, Stevenson 10
5 Lake Highland Prep HS 'A' 8:26.37 8:13.73 2 4
1) 655 Fournier, Michael 12 2) 658 Santiago, Hunter 11
3) 659 Skidelsky, Tyler 11 4) 657 Patel, Akash 12
6 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 8:13.22 8:14.55 2 3
1) 188 Roberts, Jake 11 2) 186 McCloud, Tyrus 09
3) 187 Reeder, Dylan 11 4) 185 Lasher, McKenna 10
7 Lakewood HS 'A' 8:14.89 8:22.36 2 2
1) 698 Smith, Amire 12 2) 691 Cassaneuve, Carly 11
3) 696 Passley, Kris 12 4) 697 Persha, Devontae 12
8 McKeel Academy 'A' 8:14.33 8:25.14 2 1
1) 724 Brady, Casey 11 2) 725 Henrikson, Leif 11
3) 726 Lippincott, Duncan 11 4) 728 White, Dustin 12
9 Rickards HS 'A' 8:29.26 8:27.78 1
1) 921 Grandison, Abraham 11 2) 923 Stevens, Solomon 10
3) 925 Wilson, Evan 11 4) 919 Belk, Justin 12
10 Dunbar HS 'A' 8:27.18 8:29.01 1
1) 313 Powell, Ty'relle 10 2) 311 Outlaw, Marquis 12
3) 309 McDaniels, Trevor 9 4) 307 Calloway, Tyrone 11
11 Calvary Christian (Ftl) 'A' 8:22.39 8:30.90 2
1) 166 Fagot, D. J. 12 2) 164 Campbell, Jordan 11
3) 165 Eloi, Josh 10 4) 168 Lacy, Joel 10
12 Andrew Jackson HS 'A' 8:21.82 8:31.85 2
1) 41 Mundy, Donovon 12 2) 43 Walker, Dejon 11
3) 39 Cooper, DeQuan 12 4) 42 Petty, Deandre 10
13 Immokalee HS 'A' 8:23.87 8:32.48 1
1) 561 Saint Preux, Jeff 10 2) 559 Pierre, Renald 11
3) 560 Ruiz, Alejandro 10 4) 563 Velasquez, Urias 11
14 Crystal River HS 'A' 8:40.84 8:54.61 1
1) 266 Bennett, Adam 12 2) 271 Spivey, Ryan 10
3) 269 Hooper, Nick 12 4) 268 Harris, Brandon 12
15 Eastside HS 'A' 8:41.25 8:58.34 1
1) 327 Ruppert, Matthew 12 2) 328 Van Susteren, Peter 12
3) 325 Fregley, Christopher 9 4) 324 Booker, Robert 11
-- Miami Jackson 'A' 8:20.49 DNF 2
1) 746 Stevens, Julius 11 2) 743 Julien, Phillips 11
3) 749 Williams, Adrian 12 4) 741 Byrd, Marquan 12
Event 71 Girls 800 Meter Run 2A Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 122 Collier, Caitlyn 8 Bolles HS 2:17.45 2:13.54 2 10
2 1116 Harris, Madison 12 Wakulla HS 2:17.78 2:13.59 2 8
3 905 Archer, Lauren 10 Ransom 2:17.32 2:15.67 2 6
4 739 Rogers, Daesha 09 Jackson 2:16.72 2:16.57 2 5
5 1012 Zeller, Skye 10 Space Coast 2:19.60 2:19.33 2 4
6 104 Skipper, Elizabeth 11 Bishop Moore 2:22.71 2:19.49 2 3
7 1001 Fulmer, Maddie 10 South Walton 2:22.31 2:20.11 2 2
8 701 Blem, Haley 11 Lemon Bay HS 2:24.95 2:21.91 1 1
9 994 Feldt, Morgan 11 South Sumter 2:25.36 2:22.90 1
10 83 Gerry, Grace 9 Bishop Kenny 2:23.69 2:23.27 1
11 704 Mis, Nicole 11 Lemon Bay HS 2:22.25 2:24.05 2
12 798 Torino, Leigha 9 North Marion 2:26.08 2:26.19 1
13 225 Radcliffe, Jessica 12 Clewiston HS 2:27.10 2:29.42 1
14 907 Folston, Jatana 7 Ransom 2:19.07 2:34.21 2
15 778 Horn, Brianna 12 Nature Coast 2:29.33 2:38.17 1
16 14 Hahn, Natalie 12 Academy of Holy 2:29.14 2:45.65 1
Event 72 Boys 800 Meter Run 2A Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 878 Decker, John 12 Pine Crest 1:58.77 1:54.95 2 10
2 759 Wear, Jesse 12 Montverde Ac 1:55.86 1:54.97 2 8
3 41 Mundy, Donovon 12 Andrew Jackson 1:57.15 1:56.18 2 6
4 788 Shortridge, Jason 11 North Browar 2:00.61 1:59.36 1 5
5 697 Persha, Devontae 12 Lakewood HS 1:59.52 1:59.44 2 4
6 110 Mihu, David 12 Bishop Moore 2:02.14 2:00.28 1 3
7 614 Douce, Fred 10 Jones HS 2:01.66 2:01.24 1 2
8 673 Hamilton, Earnest 11 Lake Wales H 1:59.35 2:01.67 2 1
9 339 McCawley, Pd 12 Episcopal Sc 1:57.42 2:02.32 2
10 755 Petit, Damas 12 Washington 2:01.42 2:02.69 1
11 1134 Jones, Matthew 10 West Florida 1:59.82 2:03.35 1
12 783 Harkless, James 12 Nature Coast 2:02.79 2:04.08 1
13 725 Henrikson, Leif 11 McKeel Acade 1:59.04 2:05.17 2
14 946 Shaffer, Chris 12 Satellite Hi 1:59.01 2:05.40 2
15 728 White, Dustin 12 McKeel Acade 2:02.20 2:06.73 1
16 1135 Sortino, Mark 12 West Florida 1:59.18 2:08.51 2
Event 73 Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 874 Montgomery, Julia 10 Pine Crest 5:06.04 5:03.34 10
2 133 Wilson, Mackenzie 10 Bolles HS 5:09.24 5:03.57 8
3 876 Yared, Tsion 6 Pine Crest 5:14.41 5:06.56 6
4 905 Archer, Lauren 10 Ransom 5:08.36 5:06.86 5
5 553 Munoz, Anita 12 Immokalee HS 5:14.71 5:08.95 4
6 1093 Castillo, Claire 12 Titusville H 5:16.28 5:10.95 3
7 125 Hajda, Ally 9 Bolles HS 5:20.19 5:11.76 2
8 1001 Fulmer, Maddie 10 South Walton 5:17.60 5:12.20 1
9 994 Feldt, Morgan 11 South Sumter 5:19.33 5:24.28
10 798 Torino, Leigha 9 North Marion 5:19.24 5:25.00
11 1043 Mcclendon, Kyra 10 Suwannee HS 5:30.24 5:31.17
12 20 Snyder, Claire 12 Academy of Holy 5:24.34 5:34.43
13 132 Wilkinson, Brittan 9 Bolles HS 5:19.81 5:34.93
14 201 Anderson, Jolie 8 Chiefland HS 5:30.74 5:37.25
15 707 Weinfeld, Abigayle 10 Lemon Bay HS 5:20.64 5:39.95
16 12 Doherty, Colleen 11 Academy of Holy 5:29.89 5:42.12
Event 74 Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 912 Correa, Gaby 10 Ransom 4:22.03 4:21.41 10
2 946 Shaffer, Chris 12 Satellite Hi 4:23.29 4:22.17 8
3 66 Meester-Kitterman, 12 Bayshore 4:24.98 4:26.15 6
4 558 Delacruz, Leonel 12 Immokalee HS 4:24.13 4:27.19 5
5 113 Gehret, James 11 Bishop Snyde 4:28.29 4:27.93 4
6 168 Lacy, Joel 10 Calvary Chri 4:31.59 4:28.28 3
7 93 Yarborough, David 12 Bishop Kenny 4:29.19 4:30.47 2
8 858 Hodge, Dalton 10 Pedro Menend 4:31.23 4:30.63 1
9 859 Chope, John Jack 12 Pensacola Ca 4:31.04 4:30.72
10 438 Gonzalez, Alyx 12 Gateway Char 4:28.67 4:34.96
11 783 Harkless, James 12 Nature Coast 4:33.01 4:35.10
12 659 Skidelsky, Tyler 11 Lake Highlan 4:32.44 4:37.23
13 563 Velasquez, Urias 11 Immokalee HS 4:29.34 4:53.49
-- 1044 Brown, Jason 11 Suwannee HS 4:36.86 DNF
-- 1105 Millson, Sam 12 Trinity Prep 4:33.94 DNF
-- 708 Pottorff, Caleb 09 Lincoln Park 4:26.61 DNF
Event 75 Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 133 Wilson, Mackenzie 10 Bolles HS 11:15.90 10:50.95 10
2 874 Montgomery, Julia 10 Pine Crest 11:24.67 10:51.66 8
3 332 Lucey, Morgan 11 Episcopal Sc 11:26.55 10:59.06 6
4 876 Yared, Tsion 6 Pine Crest 11:37.85 11:01.82 5
5 553 Munoz, Anita 12 Immokalee HS 11:19.87 11:07.47 4
6 871 Jovanovic, Katheri 9 Pine Crest 11:45.16 11:23.59 3
7 130 Shapiro, Rachel 8 Bolles HS 11:34.31 11:24.06 2
8 44 Ashley, Michaela 10 Arnold HS 11:34.23 11:39.66 1
9 929 Baysinger, Mackenz 11 Rockledge HS 12:00.66 12:01.95
10 786 Rice, Maggie 10 Newberry HS 12:07.93 12:02.18
11 706 Ogilvie, Sydni 12 Lemon Bay HS 12:05.27 12:03.09
12 20 Snyder, Claire 12 Academy of Holy 11:59.06 12:06.63
13 757 Hopkins, Ciara 11 Montverde Ac 12:07.41 12:10.75
14 705 ogilvie, kelsi 9 Lemon Bay HS 12:11.49 12:12.48
-- 1124 Maxwell, Amber 10 Wesley Chape 12:10.38 DNF
-- 1099 McAnally, Audrey 6 Trinity Prep 12:05.99 DNF
Event 76 Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 558 Delacruz, Leonel 12 Immokalee HS 9:44.33 9:29.17 10
2 1013 Jacobsen, Nic 10 St. Andrew's 9:46.91 9:32.93 8
3 708 Pottorff, Caleb 09 Lincoln Park 9:50.94 9:34.28 6
4 1102 Cook, Chas 10 Trinity Prep 9:51.97 9:34.31 5
5 1105 Millson, Sam 12 Trinity Prep 9:57.03 9:35.67 4
6 1095 Walton, Xavier 12 Titusville H 9:48.04 9:38.06 3
7 134 Decker, Austin 12 Bolles HS 9:55.84 9:41.07 2
8 66 Meester-Kitterman, 12 Bayshore 9:57.03 9:42.40 1
9 1199 Edward, Mark 11 Wolfson High 10:02.40 9:42.69
10 860 Remich, Michael 12 Pensacola Ca 9:59.00 9:58.62
11 1104 Millson, Jesse 10 Trinity Prep 9:56.78 9:59.77
12 268 Harris, Brandon 12 Crystal Rive 9:55.93 10:02.89
13 92 Sharpe, Alec 12 Bishop Kenny 10:10.11 10:14.81
14 912 Correa, Gaby 10 Ransom 9:53.44 10:16.02
15 724 Brady, Casey 11 McKeel Acade 9:58.90 10:16.45
16 563 Velasquez, Urias 11 Immokalee HS 9:59.27 10:21.02
Women - 1A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Holy Trinity Academy 70.50 2) Evangelical Christian Sch 43
3) Oak Hall School 42 4) Westminster Academy 40
4) Admiral Farragut Academy 40 6) Shorecrest Prep 36
7) South Florida HEAT 32 8) First Academy (Orlando) 31.50
9) Providence School 30 10) John Carroll 20
11) North Florida Christian 18 11) Indian Rocks Christian 18
11) Community School of Naples 18 14) Circle Christian School 16
15) King's Academy 15 15) Cardinal Mooney HS 15
17) Northside Christian 13 17) Maclay School 13
19) Mount Dora Bible School 11 20) Bishop McLaughlin Catholi 10
21) Calvary Christian (Clearwa 9 21) St. Johns Country Day Sch 9
23) Brevard HEAT 8 23) Foundation Academy 8
23) Father Lopez Catholic HS 8 23) Cedar Key HS 8
27) Benjamin School 7.50 28) Highlands Christian 6
28) Pensacola Christian Academ 6 30) Paxton High School 5.50
30) Coral Springs Christian 5.50 32) Jefferson County Middle / 5
33) Hamilton County HS 4 33) Cambridge (Christian) Sch 4
33) Lakeland Christian School 4 33) Port St. Joe HS 4
33) Florida School for the Dea 4 38) St. Stephens Episcopal Sc 3
38) First Baptist Academy 3 38) Keswick Christian 3
38) Windermere Prep 3 38) First Coast Christian Sch 3
38) Jupiter Christian 3 44) Out of Door Academy 2
44) FAMU High School 2 44) Harvest Community School 2
47) Dade Christian 1 48) Baker High School 0.50
Women - 2A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bolles HS 66 2) Hallandale 65
3) Pine Crest 44 4) Godby HS 40
4) Rockledge HS 40 6) Pasco HS 33
7) Ransom Everglades 31 8) Lake Highland Prep HS 28
9) Miami Jackson 26 10) Jones HS 25
11) Dunbar HS 16 12) FSU (Tallahassee) 15
13) Calvary Christian (FtL) 14 13) Tampa Catholic HS 14
15) Paxon School for Advanced 13 15) American Heritage (Pl) 13
15) Suwannee HS 13 18) Episcopal School of Jacks 12
19) Berkeley Prep HS 11 20) Wakulla HS 10
20) Astronaut HS 10 22) Anclote HS 9
23) Rickards HS 8 23) Eastside HS 8
23) Immokalee HS 8 23) Bay HS 8
27) Rutherford HS (Springfield 6 27) Bayshore HS 6
29) Crystal River HS 5.50 30) Gibbs HS 5
30) Lemon Bay HS 5 30) Cardinal Gibbons 5
30) Glades Central 5 30) Nature Coast Tech 5
35) Dunedin HS 4.50 36) Space Coast HS 4
36) Frostproof HS 4 38) West Florida Tech HS 3
38) Florida Christian 3 38) South Walton HS 3
38) Titusville HS 3 38) Bishop Moore HS 3
38) Hernando HS 3 44) The Villages HS 2
44) Clewiston HS 2 44) Somerset Academy 2
47) Arnold HS 1 47) Umatilla HS 1
47) Gulliver Prep 1 47) Andrew Jackson HS 1
Men - 1A Adaptive - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Trenton HS 10
Men - 1A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Westminster Academy 96.50 2) First Academy (Orlando) 90
3) North Florida Christian 49.50 4) Holy Trinity Academy 43
5) Freeport High School 29 6) P.K. Yonge School 25
6) Windermere Prep 25 8) Maclay School 24
9) Sneads HS 17 10) Father Lopez Catholic HS 16
11) Seffner Christian Academy 14 11) Dade Christian 14
13) Tampa Prep 12 13) Clearwater Central Cathol 12
13) FAMU High School 12 16) Lakeland Christian School 11
17) Indian Rocks Christian 10 17) Evangelical Christian Sch 10
19) Cardinal Mooney HS 9 19) Cornerstone Academy 9
19) St. John Neumann 9 22) Doctor's Charter 8
22) Canterbury School (St. Pet 8 22) Curley 8
22) Mount Dora Bible School 8 26) New Dimensions HS 6
26) St. Petersburg Catholic HS 6 26) Cambridge (Christian) Sch 6
26) Shorecrest Prep 6 30) The Geneva School 5
30) Hamilton County HS 5 30) Lake Mary Prep 5
30) Community School of Naples 5 30) Pensacola Christian Acade 5
30) Melbourne Central Catholic 5 30) Out of Door Academy 5
37) Admiral Farragut Academy 4 37) Highlands Christian 4
37) Carrollwood Day HS 4 37) Calvary Christian (Clearw 4
41) Baker High School 3.50 42) Harvest Community School 3
43) Cedar Key HS 2.50 44) King's Academy 2
44) Northside Christian 2 44) University Christian Scho 2
47) Seacrest Country Day Schoo 1 47) Boca Raton Christian 1
47) South Florida HEAT 1 47) Circle Christian School 1
Men - 2A Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Miami Washington 61 2) FSU (Tallahassee) 39
3) Hallandale 33 4) West Florida Tech HS 26
5) Bishop Kenny HS 22 6) Wakulla HS 20
6) Pine Crest 20 8) Immokalee HS 18
8) Baker County HS 18 10) Tampa Jesuit HS 17
10) Glades Central 17 12) Raines HS 16
12) Miami Jackson 16 12) Jones HS 16
12) Bolles HS 16 12) Dunedin HS 16
17) Wolfson High School 14 18) Pahokee 13
18) Trinity Prep 13 20) Rockledge HS 11
20) Cocoa HS 11 22) Chaminade 10
22) Ransom Everglades 10 22) Episcopal School of Jacks 10
22) Montverde Academy 10 26) Dunbar HS 9
27) Key West 8.50 28) Satellite High School 8
28) St. Andrew's 8 28) Godby HS 8
28) LaSalle 8 32) Cardinal Gibbons 7
32) DeSoto County HS 7 32) Bayshore HS 7
35) Andrew Jackson HS 6 35) Lincoln Park 6
35) Taylor County HS 6 35) Lakewood HS 6
35) Trinity Christian Academy 6 35) Marianna HS 6
35) Pompano Beach 6 42) Bishop Moore HS 5
42) North Broward Prep 5 42) Paxon School for Advanced 5
42) Rutherford HS (Springfield 5 42) Fort White HS 5
42) Jacksonville Forrest HS 5 42) Palatka HS 5
49) Lake Highland Prep HS 4 49) Bishop Snyder HS 4
49) Crystal River HS 4 49) Calvary Christian (FtL) 4
53) South Sumter HS 3 53) Anclote HS 3
53) North Marion HS 3 53) Titusville HS 3
57) Frostproof HS 2.50 58) Ridgewood HS 2
58) Gibbs HS 2 58) McKeel Academy 2
58) Lake Wales HS 2 62) Cocoa Beach HS 1
62) Suwannee HS 1 62) Pedro Menendez High Schoo 1
62) Tampa Catholic HS 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1482401 views
|